Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 10:31 10/04/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of the hall and student accommodation of the Van Ninh Commune Political Center
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan (Project implementation phase) Project: New construction of the hall and student accommodation of the Van Ninh Commune Political Center
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vạn Ninh, Province Khánh Hòa
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
37-QĐ/TTCT
Approval date
10/04/2026 10:27
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Chính trị xã Vạn Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:27 10/04/2026
to
08:00 20/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn - Xây dựng Vạn Hoàng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Xuân Tự 1, xã Vạn Hưng, tỉnh Khánh Hoà
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tín Phát Vạn Ninh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Trung Dõng 1, xã Vạn Thắng, tỉnh Khánh Hoà
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Lâm Hoa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 43, Hương lộ 62, thôn An Định, xã Diên Phước, xã Diên Thọ, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 PHUOC AN TRADE DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 85, đường 72, Phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Lâm Hoa E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 43, Hương lộ 62, thôn An Định, xã Diên Phước, xã Diên Thọ, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
6 PHUOC AN TRADE DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 85, đường 72, Phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (Tài liệu kèm theo yêu cầu tại E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II thuộc E-HSMT)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5T (Tài liệu kèm theo yêu cầu tại E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II thuộc E-HSMT)
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất >= 5 Kw (Tài liệu kèm theo yêu cầu tại E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II thuộc E-HSMT)
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều ≥ 23 kW (Tài liệu kèm theo yêu cầu tại E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II thuộc E-HSMT)
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng >= 70 kg (Tài liệu kèm theo yêu cầu tại E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II thuộc E-HSMT)
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi (Tài liệu kèm theo yêu cầu tại E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II thuộc E-HSMT)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: >= 250 lít (Tài liệu kèm theo yêu cầu tại E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II thuộc E-HSMT)
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất ≥ 1,7 kW (Tài liệu kèm theo yêu cầu tại E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II thuộc E-HSMT)
1
9
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất >= 1,0 kW (Tài liệu kèm theo yêu cầu tại E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II thuộc E-HSMT)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt Van khóa đồng D27
10
cái
2
CẤP NƯỚC
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC, đường kính ống 34mm
0.6
100m
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC, đường kính ống 27mm
0.5
100m
5
Lắp đặt co nhựa uPVC D34mm
10
cái
6
Lắp đặt lơi nhựa uPVC D34mm
10
cái
7
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa uPVC D34mm
10
cái
8
Lắp đặt co nhựa uPVC D27mm
10
cái
9
Lắp đặt lơi nhựa uPVC D27mm
10
cái
10
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa uPVC D27
20
cái
11
Lắp đặt co nhựa uPVC ren trong D27
27
cái
12
Lắp đặt Van tê
9
cái
13
Lắp đặt Van phao điện
2
cái
14
THOÁT NƯỚC
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC, đường kính ống 114mm
0.42
100m
16
Lắp đặt Y nhựa uPVC D114mm
15
cái
17
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC D114mm
15
cái
18
Lắp đặt lơi nhựa PVC D114mm
15
cái
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC, đường kính ống 90mm
0.5
100m
20
Lắp đặt Y nhựa uPVC D90mm
12
cái
21
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC D90mm
15
cái
22
Lắp đặt lơi nhựa PVC D90mm
20
cái
23
Lắp đặt Y giảm nhựa uPVC D90x60mm
5
cái
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC, đường kính ống 60mm
0.15
100m
25
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC D60mm
5
cái
26
Lắp đặt lơi nhựa PVC D60mm
5
cái
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC, đường kính ống 42mm
0.15
100m
28
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC D42mm
5
cái
29
Lắp đặt lơi nhựa PVC D42mm
5
cái
30
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC D42mm
5
cái
31
Lắp đặt phễu thu
13
cái
32
Lắp đặt con thỏ D90mm
13
cái
33
BỂ TỰ HOẠI
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
1.508
m3
35
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 20x20x25, vữa XM mác 75
5.2288
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đáy đá 1x2, mác 200
0.52
m3
37
Xây gạch thẻ 4x8x18 tường bể tự hoại, vữa XM mác 75
0.9632
m3
38
Quét nước xi măng chống thấm
50.776
m2
39
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
50.776
m2
40
Láng bể tự hoại dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
9.84
m2
41
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
43
m2
42
SXLĐ tháo dỡ ván khuôn đan bể tự hoại
0.1504
100m2
43
SXLĐ cốt thép nắp đan bể tự hoại đk<=10mm
0.0764
tấn
44
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 200
1.0752
m3
45
Lắp đặt nắp đan bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
10
1 cấu kiện
46
Đào bể tự hoại bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.3906
100m3
47
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (tận dụng đất đào để đắp)
0.1509
100m3
48
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
49
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
1.7886
100m3
50
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
46.9196
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second