Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 18:55 03/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Trang An Secondary School, Binh Luc commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading Trang An Secondary School, Binh Luc commune
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
701/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/06/2026 17:25
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Xã Bình Lục
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:26 03/06/2026
to
09:00 12/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ADI ARCHITECTURE & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 2, Ngõ 70 Đường Phúc Diễn, Phường Xuân Phương, TP Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Tây Tiến Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 119, đường Lý Thường Kiệt, Phường Phù Vân, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 HUNG PHAT 79 CONSULTAL INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xã Liêm Hà, tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 ACT CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Bình Sơn, tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 HUNG PHAT 79 CONSULTAL INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting xã Liêm Hà, tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 ACT CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Bình Sơn, tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu tự hành, sức nâng ≥ 6 tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Xe bơm bê tông tự hành, công suất bơm ≥ 50m3/h. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥ 1,7kW. Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥ 5kW. Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
5
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1kW. Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, lực đầm ≥ 70Kg. Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
7
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5kW. Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
8
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≤ 0,8m3. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
9
Máy hàn điện, công suất ≥ 23kW. Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
10
Máy khoan, công suất ≥ 0,62 kW. Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít. Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
12
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích ≥ 150 lít. Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng ≥ 7 tấn. Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
14
Máy ép cọc robot thủy lực tự hành, lực ép ≥ 150 tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định hoặc giấy tờ khác chứng minh tình trạng hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
15
Máy vận thăng, tải trọng làm việc ≥ 2 tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, chứng minh tải trọng làm việc.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.622
tấn
2
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
3.389
tấn
3
Bê tông móng, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
60.663
m3
4
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.28
100m2
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.125
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.702
tấn
7
Bê tông cột, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.907
m3
8
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - vữa XM M75, PCB30
29.255
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.498
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.335
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.113
tấn
12
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.154
m3
13
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.115
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤2km
0.847
100m3
15
Đắp công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.261
100m3
16
Lớp ni lông
2.7
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép nền nhà ĐK ≤10mm
1.113
tấn
18
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
27.309
m3
19
NHÀ HIỆU BỘ - BỂ PHỐT
20
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.999
m3
21
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.093
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.12
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.101
tấn
24
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.802
m3
25
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.147
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.044
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.01
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.059
tấn
29
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.489
m3
30
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.042
100m2
31
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.08
tấn
32
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.875
m3
33
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
23.829
m2
34
Trát tường trong, dày 1,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
23.829
m2
35
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.915
m2
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu
7
1cấu kiện
37
Ống thoát
2
cái
38
NHÀ HIỆU BỘ - PHẦN THÔ
39
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.862
100m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
1.18
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
1.578
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm
5.078
tấn
43
Bê tông cột, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
19.394
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
4.798
100m2
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.946
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.827
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
5.85
tấn
48
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
55.125
m3
49
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
9.06
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm
14.547
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second