Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 19:04 15/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing classrooms of schools in Chieng Mung - Hoang Van Thu cluster
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing classrooms of schools in Chieng Mung - Hoang Van Thu cluster
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The cause of education and training is assigned in Decision No. 689/QD-UBND dated December 18, 2025 of the People's Committee of Chieng Mung commune
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Chiềng Mung, Province Sơn La
Time of bid closing
14:30 24/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
362/QĐ-KT
Approval date
15/06/2026 19:02
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ CHIỀNG MUNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:03 15/06/2026
to
14:30 24/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 24/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
52.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Trách nhiệm hữu hạn MYLANGCO Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 04, ngõ 18, phố Ngô Quyền, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng TCT Tây Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ngõ 320, đường Lê Đức Thọ, Tổ 14, Phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La
3 Công ty Trách nhiệm hữu hạn MYLANGCO E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 04, ngõ 18, phố Ngô Quyền, phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng TCT Tây Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ngõ 320, đường Lê Đức Thọ, Tổ 14, Phường Tô Hiệu, tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
2
Vận thang hoặc máy tời ≥ 1T
1
3
Máy cắt thép ≥ 5kW
1
4
Máy uốn thép ≥ 5kW
1
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW
1
6
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,62 kW
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
10
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3
1
11
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 KW
1
12
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
128.0724
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
88.0707
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
144.1673
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1.9374
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
16.2433
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
69.5928
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
61.0043
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
9.8703
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
22.601
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
15.5419
m2
11
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
5.1144
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
5.1144
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
5.1144
m3
14
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
144.1673
m2
15
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
61.0043
m2
16
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
11.8077
m2
17
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
38.8443
m2
18
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
85.1347
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
144.1673
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
61.0043
m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài
48.0132
m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong
87.7735
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
72.6784
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
154.6273
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
654.1052
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1391.6451
m2
27
*/*LAN CAN
28
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
4.0503
m3
29
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.0503
m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
4.0503
m3
31
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
4.0503
m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.6687
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1216
100m2
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0119
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.108
tấn
36
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
16.6284
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.6284
m2
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 42mm
0.072
100m
39
Sản xuất lan can + sơn + lắp dựng
1240.3959
kg
40
Bu lông M10x120
736
cái
41
Chụp trang trí đầu trụ cái
2
cái
42
*/* LÁT GẠCH
43
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
6.1462
m2
44
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
54.2582
m2
45
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
483.3869
m2
46
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
49.0055
m2
47
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
11.8559
m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
11.8559
m3
49
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
11.8559
m3
50
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
6.1462
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second