Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 09:59 06/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
South Bank Road of Nguyen Van Tiep Canal (Section from Nguyen Van Tiep Canal Bridge to Ba Sao Bridge)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Southern shoreline of Nguyen Van Tiep canal (section from Nguyen Van Tiep canal bridge to Ba Sao bridge)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital (NSTT) in 2026 is managed and allocated by the People's Committee of Ba Sao commune
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 16/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
62/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
06/07/2026 09:57
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Ba Sao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:58 06/07/2026
to
10:00 16/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 16/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
48.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUỐC THẮNG ĐỒNG THÁP Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 3070 cụm dân cư Thanh Mỹ, ấp Hưng Lợi - - Xã Thanh Mỹ - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG GIA THẠNH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1108, Phạm Hữu Lầu - - Phường Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Khang Thịnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 48, đường Hồ Biểu Chánh, Tổ 6, khóm Mỹ Thượng, phường Mỹ Trà, tỉnh Đồng Tháp - - Phường Mỹ Trà - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Khang Thịnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 48, đường Hồ Biểu Chánh, Tổ 6, khóm Mỹ Thượng, phường Mỹ Trà, tỉnh Đồng Tháp - - Phường Mỹ Trà - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ủi công suất từ ≥ 60CV đến ≤ 110CV. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (hoặc thuê)giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật đạt yêu cầu và còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy đào bánh xích dung tích gàu từ 0,5m3 đến 0,8m3. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (hoặc thuê), giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật đạt yêu cầu và còn hiệu lực
1
3
Đầm bánh thép trọng lượng (chưa gia tải) từ ≥ 8,5T đến ≤ 10,0T. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (hoặc thuê), giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật đạt yêu cầu và còn hiệu lực
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng (hàng hóa) từ ≥2,5 tấn đến ≤5,0 tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (hoặc thuê), giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật đạt yêu cầu và còn hiệu lực
1
5
Sà lan tải trọng chở từ ≥ 60 tấn đến ≤ 300T. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (hoặc thuê) và giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật đạt yêu cầu và còn hiệu lực
1
6
Thiết bị bơm cát. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (hoặc thuê) và giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật đạt yêu cầu và còn hiệu lực
1
7
Máy tưới nhựa + thiết bị nấu (của nhà sản xuất hoặc tự chế tạo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
322.908
m3
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
29.2086
100m3
3
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
8.6478
100m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
14.451
100m3
5
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
17.6302
100m3
6
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật Rk=12KN/m
68.618
100m2
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá 0x4 lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
7.1716
100m3
8
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên; Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm (Sửa đổi tên, thành phần CV-TT09/2024)
47.8108
100m2
9
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3,0kg/m2
47.8108
100m2
10
Đóng cừ tràm L=4,5m, Dngon>=4,2cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (phần ngập đất)
83.986
100m
11
Đóng cừ tràm L=4,5m, Dngon>=4,2cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (phần không ngập đất)
23.996
100m
12
Đóng cừ bạch đàn L=6m, Dngon>=6cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (phần ngập đất)
9.67
100m
13
Đóng cừ bạch đàn L=6m, Dngon>=6cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (phần không ngập đất)
19.33
100m
14
Cung cấp tràm giằng
342.8
m
15
Cung cấp thép buộc d6
247.952
kg
16
Rải lưới cước chắn đất
3.428
100m2
17
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
6.144
1m3
18
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.974
m3
19
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT 0,12x0,12x1,025
150
cái
20
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo tam giác cao 3,0m
3
trụ
21
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo tam giác cao 3,5m
6
trụ
22
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tam giác C70
2
cái
23
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tròn D70
2
cái
24
Cung cấp biển báo chữ nhật bảng tên đường
2
cái
25
Cung cấp biển báo vuông I.409
4
cái
26
Cung cấp biển báo vuông S.502
4
cái
27
Cung cấp biển báo vuông I.405C
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
29
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
2
cái
30
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển vuông 60x60cm
4
cái
31
Hỗ trợ di dời đường ống cấp nước
1
Cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second