Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 10:39 21/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads in Xuan Linh village, Xuan Mai commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
contractor selection plan for the implementation phase Project to renovate and upgrade roads in Xuan Linh village, Xuan Mai commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Xuân Mai, City Hà Nội
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 27/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
422/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
21/07/2026 10:38
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý Dự án Đầu tư - Hạ tầng xã Xuân Mai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:39 21/07/2026
to
10:00 27/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 27/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
117.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN HUNG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 11 A10, ngõ 8 Quang Trung - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 766 đường Láng - - Phường Láng - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HANOI CONSULTANT ENGINEERING TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, đường Quang Trung - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 45 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HANOI CONSULTANT ENGINEERING TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, đường Quang Trung - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 45 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV
1
3
Máy lu thép ≥ 10 tấn
1
4
Máy lu lốp ≥ 16 tấn
1
5
Máy lu rung ≥ 25 tấn
1
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
7
Cần cẩu ≥ 06 tấn
1
8
Máy đầm cóc
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông
2
10
Máy đo điện trở tiếp địa
1
11
Máy đo điện trở tiếp xúc
1
12
Máy khoan bê tông
1
13
Xe nâng ≥ 12m
1
14
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG VÀ ĐẢM BẢO ATGT
2
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
3
Đào đất hữu cơ nền đường, đất cấp I
91.737
m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
34.937
m3
5
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp III
797.2315
m3
6
Bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
30.77
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
0.9174
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.3494
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
7.9723
100m3
10
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
11
Mua bê tông nhựa C16 hàm lượng 5% hệ số vật liệu khác thảm 0.5%
1067.414
Tấn
12
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16) kết hợp bù vênh, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
50.6819
100m2
13
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
23.5379
100m2
14
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
27.5244
100m2
15
Bê tông hoàn trả mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
104.33
m3
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
5.7604
100m3
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
6.6516
100m3
18
Đắp lớp xử lý nền đường K95, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.7161
100m3
19
Mua đất đồi đắp nền đường K95
103.6662
m3
20
SỬA CHỮA KHE CO GIÃN
21
Rải lưới cốt sợi thuỷ tinh mặt đường vị trí khe co giãn
2.795
100m2
22
Tưới dính bám nhựa pha dầu tiêu chuẩn TC0.5Kg/m2 trước khi rải lưới địa ký thuật cốt sợi thủy tinh
2.795
100m2
23
VUỐT LỐI RẼ
24
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt loại BTNC16 , chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
7.1586
100m2
25
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
7.1586
100m2
26
Vuốt lối rẽ mặt đường cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.0007
100m3
27
TỔ CHỨC GIAO THÔNG
28
Mua biển báo tam giác đều cạnh 70cm
5
Cái
29
Mua cột biển báo đường kính D90
15
m
30
Lắp đặt cột biển báo
5
cái
31
Đào hố móng cột biển báo
0.44
m3
32
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang mầu vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
71.1
m2
33
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang mầu vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
78.8
m2
34
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
0.0044
100m3
35
HẠNG MỤC: RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
36
RÃNH DỌC TUYẾN
37
Đào móng rãnh, đất cấp III
528.7895
m3
38
Đắp đất móng rãnh, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.1312
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
1.7496
100m3
40
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
62.45
m3
41
Ván khuôn thân rãnh phần đúc sẵn
14.8314
100m2
42
Cốt thép thân rãnh phần đúc sẵn đường kình D<10
2.7009
tấn
43
Cốt thép thân rãnh phần đúc sẵn đường kình D>10
8.1495
tấn
44
Bê tông thân phần rãnh đá 1x2, mác 250
156.12
m3
45
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 1 tấn
768
cấu kiện
46
Vấn khuôn thân rãnh đổ tại chỗ
5.4149
100m2
47
Cốt thép thân rãnh đổ tại chỗ đường kính <= 10mm
1.2381
tấn
48
Cốt thép thân rãnh đổ tại chỗ đường kính > 10mm
1.0115
tấn
49
Bê tông thân rãnh đổ tại chỗ đá 1x2, mác250
41.18
m3
50
Ván khuôn bản
4.3714
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second