Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:33 04/09/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and upgrade of the main drainage pipe (Nguyên Chính 5) and the connecting canal system to serve flood control efforts.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project and bidding plan for construction work: Rehabilitation and upgrade of the Nguyen Chi 5 main sewer line and associated drainage system to support disaster prevention efforts.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial Disaster Prevention and Relief Fund of Ninh Binh Province, 2026, and other funding sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Lý Nhân, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
64/QĐ-KT
Approval date
04/09/2026 15:30
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Lý Nhân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:31 04/09/2026
to
08:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
33.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN THANH PHAT NAM HA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 52A, ngõ 96, đường Lê Công Thanh, Phường Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 DBT HA NAM JOIN STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu đô thị Nam Châu Giang, Phường Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3 , hoạt động tốt.
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9 tấn, hoạt động tốt.
1
3
Máy đầm dùi. Công suất ≥ 1,5kW, hoạt động tốt.
1
4
Máy đầm cóc. Lực đầm ≥ 70kg, hoạt động tốt.
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông. Công suất ≥250 lít, hoạt động tốt.
1
6
Máy trộn vữa. Công suất ≥80 lít, hoạt động tốt.
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ. Tải trọng ≥ 5T, hoạt động tốt.
1
8
Cần cẩu tự hành hoặc cần trục ô tô, sức nâng ≥ 3T, hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,1kW, hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A. CỐNG+ CỬA XẢ KÊNH DẪN+KÊNH HOẢN TRẢ+ĐƯỜNG HOÀN TRẢ
2
Đào đất không thích hợp - Cấp đất I
1.2544
100m3
3
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
6.7245
100m3
4
Đào đập tạm - Cấp đất I
1.53
100m3
5
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.5912
100m3
6
Mua đất để đắp (40% hàm lượng sét)
206.856
m3
7
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.7187
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,9-Đắp mặt bằng
0.44
100m3
9
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.53
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất thừa - Cấp đất I
1.2544
100m3
11
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
42.18
100m
12
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
15.675
100m
13
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.88
m3
14
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
31.62
m3
15
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.72
m3
16
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
25.86
m3
17
Bê tông tường bên+tường cánh -Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.1
m3
18
Bê tông tường đầu -Chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.82
m3
19
Bê tông trần cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.4
m3
20
Bê tông cột, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.01
m3
21
Bê tông nền, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.47
m3
22
Bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày ≤20cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
35.34
m3
23
Bê tông giằng tường, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.69
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng
0.2776
100m2
25
Ván khuôn tường bên+ tường cánh cống
1.4798
100m2
26
Ván khuôn trần cống
0.3913
100m2
27
Ván khuôn cột
0.087
100m2
28
Ván khuôn, dầm, sàn dàn van, cầu công tác
0.1288
100m2
29
Ván khuôn móng
0.1668
100m2
30
Ván khuôn mái
0.3614
100m2
31
Ván khuôn giằng tường
0.132
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm,
0.0614
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.039
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm,
0.0312
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.6572
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm,
4.0302
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm,
1.3077
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường , ĐK ≤10mm,
0.0382
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường ĐK ≤18mm,
0.1017
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.7091
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép dàn van, ĐK ≤10mm,
0.0666
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép dàn van, ĐK >18mm,
0.327
tấn
43
Gia công thang sắt
0.1251
tấn
44
Thép góc L
83.86
kg
45
Thép tấm
0.64
kg
46
Thép tròn D20, D25
40.56
kg
47
Gia công lan can
0.0897
tấn
48
THÉP HỘP (60x60x1,5)
38.41
kg
49
THÉP HỘP (40x40x1,5)
27.14
kg
50
THÉP HỘP (20x40x1)
24.14
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second