Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05 - Construction (including construction cost + general items)

    Watching  
Find: 16:01 05/07/2018
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Cemetery of Bau Lam - Tan Lam commune
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 05 - Construction (including construction cost + general items)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 26/07/2018
AI-classified field

Main content

- Leveling: Clearing the ground with an area of ​​​​611,150m2. Excavation and leveling. -Gate, fence: Front fence with iron bars 195.6m long, reinforced concrete pillar foundation, Block brick wall. The surrounding fence is built with Block chieuf bricks, 801m long, reinforced concrete pillar foundation, 200x200mm reinforced concrete pillars, 100x200mm reinforced concrete wall braces, whitewashed the entire wall. - Internal roads: The main roads have a width of 6m, the branch roads have a width of 3m. Thickness from top to bottom: 1x2 M200 stone concrete layer, 70mm thick, 4x6 M100 stone concrete layer 100mm thick, total concrete area is 4,854m2.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
08:30 11/07/2018
to
08:30 26/07/2018
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:00 26/07/2018
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
60.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Sixty million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05 - Construction (including construction cost + general items)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05 - Construction (including construction cost + general items)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 53

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second