Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 17:16 09/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, repairing and upgrading the office of the Social Insurance and Policy Team of Room PX01 at the 04-storey working house – Hai Phong City Police
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating, repairing and upgrading the office of the Social Insurance and Policy Team of Room PX01 at the 04-storey working house – Hai Phong City Police
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Social insurance and other funding sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:07 19/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:00 09/09/2022
to
17:07 19/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:07 19/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
12.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twelve million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7Kw
Đảm bảo các quy định hiện hành
1
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
Đảm bảo các quy định hiện hành
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 1,50 kW
Đảm bảo các quy định hiện hành
1
4
Vận thăng hoặc tời điện
Đảm bảo các quy định hiện hành
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng ≤ 5 tấn
Đảm bảo các quy định hiện hành
1
6
Giáo tiệp (bộ)
Đảm bảo các quy định hiện hành
50

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên tường trong nhà 50%
734,1415 m2 Chương V/E-HSMT
2 Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao thả 600*600
18,5224 m2 Chương V/E-HSMT
3 Tháo dỡ trần nhựa:
92,612 m2 Chương V/E-HSMT
4 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trần dầm
177,7575 m2 Chương V/E-HSMT
5 Đục mở tường làm cửa thông gió chiều dày tường
7,7175 m2 Chương V/E-HSMT
6 Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện các phòng và đục tường tháo dây điện
15 công Chương V/E-HSMT
7 Cạo rỉ hoa sắt cửa sổ
147,84 m2 Chương V/E-HSMT
8 Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
18,5224 m2 Chương V/E-HSMT
9 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch KT 500x500 vữa XM mác 75
18,5224 m2 Chương V/E-HSMT
10 Xây gạch bịt cửa trục 4 tầng 4 dày 220 vữa XM mác 75
0,5808 m3 Chương V/E-HSMT
11 Trát má lỗ thông gió vữa XM mác 75
60,125 m2 Chương V/E-HSMT
12 Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
111,1344 m2 Chương V/E-HSMT
13 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
794,2665 m2 Chương V/E-HSMT
14 Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
177,7575 m2 Chương V/E-HSMT
15 Bả bằng đóng trần thạch cao
111,1344 m2 Chương V/E-HSMT
16 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.083,1584 m2 Chương V/E-HSMT
17 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
911,899 m2 Chương V/E-HSMT
18 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
147,84 m2 Chương V/E-HSMT
19 Vách kính khung nhôm trong nhà
10,0868 m2 Chương V/E-HSMT
20 Vách kính nhôm hệ, kính mờ dày 6.38mm
10,0868 m2 Chương V/E-HSMT
21 Lắp đặt đèn led đôi 2x22W
85 bộ Chương V/E-HSMT
22 Lắp đặt các loại đèn downlight 9w
120 bộ Chương V/E-HSMT
23 Tủ điện phòng 3/6 LA
24 tủ Chương V/E-HSMT
24 Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba chấu
178 cái Chương V/E-HSMT
25 Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt thông gió trên tường
25 cái Chương V/E-HSMT
26 Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
11 cái Chương V/E-HSMT
27 Lắp đặt công tắc - 4 hạt trên 1 công tắc
12 cái Chương V/E-HSMT
28 Lắp đặt công tắc - 5 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1 cái Chương V/E-HSMT
29 Aptomat MCCB 3P-63A
3 cái Chương V/E-HSMT
30 Aptomat MCCB 2P-63A-6KA
3 cái Chương V/E-HSMT
31 Aptomat MCCB 1P-25A
2 cái Chương V/E-HSMT
32 Aptomat MCCB 1P-20A
24 cái Chương V/E-HSMT
33 Aptomat MCCB 1P-16A
68 cái Chương V/E-HSMT
34 Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
980 m Chương V/E-HSMT
35 Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 4mm2
1.160 m Chương V/E-HSMT
36 Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 6mm2
90 m Chương V/E-HSMT
37 Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 10mm2
110 m Chương V/E-HSMT
38 Lắp đặt dây dẫn 3*10+1*6mm2
190 m Chương V/E-HSMT
39 Nẹp vuông 2P (10x20mm)
1.710 m Chương V/E-HSMT
40 Nẹp vuông 2P5 (14x25mm)
90 m Chương V/E-HSMT
41 Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa ( 100x40mm)
190 m Chương V/E-HSMT
42 Mặt 5 lỗ
1 cái Chương V/E-HSMT
43 Mặt 4 lỗ
12 cái Chương V/E-HSMT
44 Mặt 3 lỗ
11 cái Chương V/E-HSMT
45 Mặt 2 lỗ
178 cái Chương V/E-HSMT
46 Mặt MCB cóc 1 tép
22 cái Chương V/E-HSMT
47 Mặt MCB cóc 2 tép
2 cái Chương V/E-HSMT
48 Đế nối
226 cái Chương V/E-HSMT
49 Hộp nối, phân dây kt 100x100mm
48 hộp Chương V/E-HSMT
50 Ống nhựa U.PVC D60
0,09 100m Chương V/E-HSMT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second