Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z052951
Agency name (full)

Công an thành phố Hải Phòng

Business Registration ID
0529510000000
Subclasses
Provincial/City People's Committee
Type of agency
Address
Số 2 Lê Đại Hành, Hồng Bàng District, Hải Phòng
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
02253842298
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
0529510000000
Approval time
17/05/2018

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công an thành phố Hải Phòng as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Công an thành phố Hải Phòng are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 15 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 165 contractor selection plans, of which 165 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 165 Tender Notices, of which 164 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project:
Publication date: 15:34 13/09/2022
Number of packages: 3
Name of project:
Publication date: 15:57 09/09/2022
Number of packages: 1
Name of project:
Publication date: 11:05 09/09/2022
Number of packages: 3
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Công an thành phố Hải Phòng has posted 165 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 502 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Công an thành phố Hải Phòng has posted 166 Tender Notices in 162 bidding packages. Among these, 159 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 7 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Công an thành phố Hải Phòng has posted 459 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 459 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 308 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Summary: The Bid solicitor Công an thành phố Hải Phòng has a relationship with 148 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Số 5B/492 Thiên Lôi, phường Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng)
Address: Số 9 tổ 3 phường Yên Hòa, quận Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội)
Summary: The Bid solicitor Công an thành phố Hải Phòng has a relationship with 54 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Công an thành phố Hải Phòng has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 3380
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second