Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

Find: 17:47 17/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating community learning center Phu My Commune People's Committee and other items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program capital for new rural construction, commune budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
34/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/07/2023 17:01
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phú Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:42 17/07/2023
to
08:00 22/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 22/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dưṇ g T&H Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu 1, thôn Nỗ Lực, Xã Thụy Vân, Thành phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Phù Ninh Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu Đá Thờ, thi ̣trấn Phong Châu, huyêṇ Phù Ninh, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 BAO NAM CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 3, phố Tân Thành, phường Tân Dân, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và xây dựng Toàn Đại Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 9, Khu Mã Thượng A, TT.Phong Châu, huyện Phù Ninh, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 BAO NAM CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 3, phố Tân Thành, phường Tân Dân, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và xây dựng Toàn Đại Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 9, Khu Mã Thượng A, TT.Phong Châu, huyện Phù Ninh, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
2
Máy đào gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
1
3
Máy mài ≥ 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy hàn ≥ 14kW
2
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
2
6
Máy trộn BTXM ≥ 250 lít
2
7
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5 kW
2
8
Máy cắt gạch, đá ≥1,7 kW
2
9
Máy khoan bê tông ≥0,62 kW
2
10
Đầm dùi ≥1,5 kW
2
11
Đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW
2
12
Đầm đất cầm tay >70 kg
2
13
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà 1 cửa
2
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
15.2882
m3
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.2406
100m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
14.0557
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
30.8957
m3
6
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.726
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0497
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.5708
tấn
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
14.9993
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.9923
100m2
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2238
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0599
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6535
tấn
14
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
10.5455
m3
15
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
3.1319
m3
16
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.3506
100m3
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
14.8172
m3
18
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
17.5323
m2
19
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.473
m3
20
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0903
100m2
21
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0319
tấn
22
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 75kg
8
1 cấu kiện
23
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
7
1 cấu kiện
24
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.3168
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.2172
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.057
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1042
tấn
28
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.8396
m3
29
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.4504
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1904
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.9306
tấn
32
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
14.0558
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.8466
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5324
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.7834
tấn
36
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
46.2038
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
3.4848
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.1631
tấn
39
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.0852
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.2351
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.248
tấn
42
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
83.6382
m3
43
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
13.856
m3
44
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
19.0277
m3
45
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
0.7722
m3
46
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.924
tấn
47
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.924
tấn
48
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi dày 0,42ly
2.4875
100m2
49
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
28.4678
m2
50
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
3.2
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second