Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

Find: 22:13 07/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of Dong Da High School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for education and training in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
57/QĐ-THPT
Approval date
04/10/2024 22:09
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TRUNG HỌC PHỔ THÔNG ĐỐNG ĐA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:11 07/10/2024
to
09:00 17/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD AN VIỆT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 1, Trụ sở Liên đoàn lao động Tỉnh Cao Bằng, Km5 - Phường Đề Thám - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 DAI HAI NAM DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 01/72, phố Cũ, tổ 2 - Phường Hợp Giang - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ SINH PHÚ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 5 - Phường Hợp Giang - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
5 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ SINH PHÚ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 5 - Phường Hợp Giang - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 05 tấn; Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG
2
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.8314
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
295.044
m2
4
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
0.687
tấn
5
Diện tích trát trụ cột
49.28
m2
6
Phá 40% lớp vữa trát trụ cột
19.712
m2
7
Cạo bỏ 60% lớp vôi trên bề mặt trụ cột
29.568
m2
8
Diện tích trát tường ngoài
708.0836
m2
9
Phá 40% lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
283.2334
m2
10
Cạo bỏ 60% lớp vôi tường ngoài nhà
424.8502
m2
11
Diện tích trát tường trong
558.096
m2
12
Phá 40% lớp vữa trát tường trong
223.2384
m2
13
Cạo bỏ 60% lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường ngoài
334.8576
m2
14
Diện tích trát trần
479.9848
m2
15
Phá 40% lớp vữa trát trần
191.9939
m2
16
Cạo bỏ 60% lớp vôi trên bề mặt trần
287.9909
m2
17
Diện tích trát xà dầm
93.7552
m2
18
Phá 40% lớp vữa trát xà dầm
37.5021
m2
19
Cạo bỏ 60% lớp vôi trên bề mặt dầm
56.2531
m2
20
Diện tích trát cầu thang
27.4068
m2
21
Phá 40% lớp vữa trát cầu thang
10.9627
m2
22
Cạo bỏ 60% lớp vôi trên bề cầu thang
16.4441
m2
23
Phá dỡ nền gạch hoa cũ
443.8176
m2
24
Phá dỡ nền láng Gnanito
1.9542
m3
25
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
122.4
m2
26
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
1.1475
tấn
27
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
9.856
m2
28
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện và dây điện
5
công
29
Xây nối tường thu hồi, vữa XM mác 50 PCB30
1.848
m3
30
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.9749
tấn
31
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
85.584
m2
32
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.9749
tấn
33
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dày 0.45mm
3.4182
100m2
34
Tôn úp nóc
38.7
m
35
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 500x500, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
443.8176
m2
36
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
15.42
m2
37
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
22.4272
m2
38
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
19.712
m2
39
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
283.2334
m2
40
Trát cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
10.9627
m2
41
Sơn ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
784.7704
m2
42
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
223.2384
m2
43
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
191.9939
m2
44
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
37.5021
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1131.836
m2
46
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
9.856
m2
47
Cửa đi nhôm hệ 55, kính an toàn 6,38mm
34.56
m2
48
Cửa sổ nhôm hệ 55, kính an toàn 6.38mm
64.8
m2
49
Vách kính nhôm hệ 55, kính an toàn 6.38mm
23.04
m2
50
Khóa cửa +phụ kiện cửa
12
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second