Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 15:40 16/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and hardening the IWT road on Vuon Tinh - Ngo Nhu route
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget support according to Decision No. 1235/QD-UBND dated April 10, 2024 of Chairman of Mo Duc District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 24/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
75 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
386/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/10/2024 14:07
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ ĐỨC NHUẬN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:38 16/10/2024
to
07:30 24/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 24/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.400.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million four hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG LOC GEOTECHNICAL CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số: 301/11 đường Trần Quang Khải, Phường Chánh Lộ, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đức Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Lô A130 Trương Định, Phường Trần Phú, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi, Việt Nam
3 Trung tâm Quy hoạch và Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Quảng Ngãi Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 391 Quang Trung, phường Nguyễn Nghiêm, TP.Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty TNHH TVXD và TMDV Nhật Phát; E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 81b Ngô Sỹ Liên, phường Trần Phú, TP Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 Trung tâm Quy hoạch và Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Quảng Ngãi E-HSDT assessment consulting 391 Quang Trung, phường Nguyễn Nghiêm, TP.Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 Công ty TNHH TVXD và TMDV Nhật Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 81b Ngô Sỹ Liên, phường Trần Phú, TP Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại An Tân Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Hẻm 416 Nguyễn Trãi, phường Quảng Phú, TP.Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 16:52 21/10/2024 07:30 23/10/2024 07:30 24/10/2024 07:30 23/10/2024 07:30 24/10/2024 Extend the bid closing time to respond to requests for clarification of the E-HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,3m3 (có giấy tờ đăng ký và đăng kiểm (hoặc kiểm định) còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 05 tấn (có giấy tờ đăng ký và đăng kiểm (hoặc kiểm định) còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
HM
2
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.7569
100m3
3
Mua đất đắp theo hồ sơ thiết kế được duyệt
876.5297
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
87.653
10m3/1km
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
87.653
10m3/1km
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.5348
100m3
7
PHẦN 5 CỐNG TƯỚI D300
HM
8
Lắp đặt ống BTLT (H30) bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m - Đường kính 300mm
10
Một đoạn ống
9
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
10
Một cấu kiện
10
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su - Đường kính 300mm
5
Mối nối

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second