Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 17:33 29/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Contractor selection plan for packages under the Technical and Economic Report of the project: Repair of office buildings and auxiliary works of Thai Binh Maritime Port Authority
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career Development Funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 09/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
663/QĐ-CVHHTB
Approval date
29/11/2024 15:46
Approval Authority
CẢNG VỤ HÀNG HẢI THÁI BÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:47 29/11/2024
to
10:00 09/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 09/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million seven hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET TIN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DESIGNING CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy in designing construction drawings, cost estimates Đường 3/2, tổ dân phố Bao Trình, Thị Trấn Diêm Điền, Huyện Thái Thụy, Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng HK86 The unit verifying the construction drawing design, estimation Nhà ông Phạm Văn Khôi, xóm 4, thôn Mỹ Đức, Xã Đông Trung, Huyện Tiền Hải, Tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 09, ngõ 216, đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Kỳ Bá, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công Ty TNNH Dịch vụ Thương mại và Xây dựng Thiên Hương Determination unit E-HSMT results LCNT Số 16, Ngõ 7 Lý Tự Trọng, La khê, Hà Đông, Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW(Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
46.8464
m2
2
Bả bằng bột bả trần thạch cao
46.8464
m2
3
Sơn trần thạch cao trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
46.8464
m2
4
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần KT500x500
2
bộ
5
Lắp đặt đèn Led D90
16
bộ
6
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x1.5mm2
40
m
7
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
1
cái
8
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
58.4464
m2
9
Khò mái chống thấm dột bằng giấy dầu
58.4464
m2
10
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
58.4464
m2
11
Thuê máy cắt bê tông nền để đào móng cột
22.8
m
12
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
6.1217
1m3
13
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0204
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.0408
100m3
15
Đô bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.5415
m3
16
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.5313
m3
17
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.6456
tấn
18
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.6456
tấn
19
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.273
tấn
20
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.273
tấn
21
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.602
tấn
22
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.602
tấn
23
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.0128
tấn
24
Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
0.0128
tấn
25
Mua, lắp dựng bu lông M16
36
cái
26
Mua, lắp dựng bu lông M12
32
cái
27
Mua, lắp dựng bu lông M14
36
cái
28
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.0419
100m2
29
Gia công, lắp dựng máng nước bằng inox 304
15.1
m
30
Gia công, lắp dựng tôn ốp sườn bằng inox 304
13.8
m
31
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
125.2228
1m2
32
Đổ bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
8.9964
m3
33
Lát gạch Terazzo KT500x500, vữa XM M75, PCB30
89.9635
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second