Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 20:25 09/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a new lighting line along commune road DX.11 (section from adjacent to National Highway 24B, team 15A - Ong Liem alley, team 14) under Implementation Plan Content 05 - Content component number 07: "Support Support and replicate models of "Bright - Green - Clean - Beautiful - Safe - Model Residential Areas" in An Tho village, Tinh Son commune in 2024
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
New rural career capital in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
434//QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/12/2024 20:13
Approval Authority
ủy ban nhân dân xã Tịnh Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:24 09/12/2024
to
08:00 15/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THIÊN NIÊN PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số: 161 Nguyễn Công Phương, Phường Nghĩa Lộ, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THIÊN NIÊN PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số: 161 Nguyễn Công Phương, Phường Nghĩa Lộ, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 20:32 09/12/2024 08:00 14/12/2024 08:00 15/12/2024 08:00 14/12/2024 08:00 15/12/2024 enough time for at least 24 hours per day

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, Đất cấp III
0.23
100m3
2
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,9
0.157
100m3
3
Ván khuôn thép, Ván khuôn móng cột điện
0.56
100m2
4
Bê tông móng cột điện, Chiều rộng <=250cm - Vữa BT M200, Đá dăm 1x2
6.92
m3
5
Lắp dựng cột điện bằng thủ công, Cột thép, chiều cao cột <= 8m
40
cột
6
Thép liên kết chân đế, d<= 18 mm
0.02
tấn
7
Bu lông M10x200
80
cái
8
Bu lông M10x350
71
cái
9
Gia công cần đèn bằng thép ống fi 34, dày 1.6ly
0.182
tấn
10
Lắp đặt cần đèn D34, Chiều dài cần đèn <= 2,8m
75
cần đèn
11
Lắp đặt đèn LEAD 30W, + chụp bảo vệ bằng nhôm + chui vặn
75
bộ
12
Kéo dây điện rên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, Tiết diện dây 6 -:- 25mm2
18.24
100m
13
Luồn dây từ cáp treo lên đèn
2.46
100m
14
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khín chiếu sáng, Độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
2
tủ
15
Lắp đặt các loại sứ hạ thế: sứ các loại
76
sứ
16
Dây buộc sứ 2,5mm2
32.5
md
17
Kẹp răng (kẹp cáp xuyên cách điện)
150
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second