Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction work

Find: 13:50 28/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing the inter-village road from Kinh Xuyen communal house (Mr. Ban's house) to Mr. Huy's house, from Mr. Xa to the communal house of Lai Thuong village, Tan Dan commune, An Lao district, Hai Phong city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business capital District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2400620591_2412281127
Approval date
28/12/2024 13:45
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Dân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:48 28/12/2024
to
09:00 07/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION BUILDING AND DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 1, Đẩu Sơn 1 Phường Văn Đẩu, Quận Kiến An
2 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Phòng
3 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương, Xã An Đồng, Huyện An Dương
4 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC E-HSDT assessment consulting số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Phòng
5 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương, Xã An Đồng, Huyện An Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy đầm cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 6T
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
5
Ô tổ tải tự đổ ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mặt đường
2
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
2220.567
m2
3
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 1,5cm
14.107
100m2
4
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
22.206
100m2
5
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
22.206
100m2
6
SỬA CHỮA THAY THẾ 02 VỊ TRÍ CỐNG TẠI CỌC 2 VÀ D3 TUYẾN 2
7
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=15cm
17.92
m
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
2.008
m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0.682
m3
10
Đào phá cống cũ
9.904
m3
11
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
1.33
m3
12
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính D400mm
12
cái
13
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính D400mm
6
đoạn ống
14
Thi công khớp nối ngăn nước bằng gioăng cao su
4
m
15
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.496
m3
16
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
5.2
m2
17
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.059
100m3
18
Tiền đất núi đắp chèn cống
6.554
m3
19
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.972
m3
20
Vận chuyển vật liệu thừa
0.126
100m3
21
SỬA CHỮA RÃNH
22
Tháo dỡ tấm đan cũ
666
1 cấu kiện
23
Nạo vét bùn rác lòng rãnh hiện trạng
53.338
m3
24
Vận chuyển bùn bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.533
100m3
25
Vận chuyển bùn bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi 4km tiếp theo
0.533
100m3
26
Tấm đan thay mới:
27
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.167
100m2
28
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.461
tấn
29
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.693
m3
30
Lắp đặt tấm đan tay thế
62
1 cấu kiện
31
Lắp đặt hoàn trả các tấm đan tháo dỡ
604
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second