Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:42 03/11/2022
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Approving the contractor selection plan for the construction investment project of the bypass of Cao Bang city, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget in the medium-term public investment plan for the 2021-2025 period
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
2769/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
28/10/2022 11:44
Approval Authority
Sở giao thông vận tải tỉnh Cao Bằng

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:42 03/11/2022
to
10:00 24/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 24/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
3.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three billion dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế công trình 136;Công ty cổ phần tư vấn Trường Sơn Consulting on making design documents and estimates Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế công trình 136; địa chỉ: Số nhà 36A, Tổ 1, Phường Sông Hiến, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Cao Bằng. Công ty cổ phần tư vấn Trường Sơn; địa chỉ: Số 25 ngõ 66, đường Kim Giang, phường Đại Kim, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội.
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
4 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
KDU
Decision number
2863/QĐ-SGTVT
Decision approval date
00:00 04/11/2022
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
17:07 04/11/2022

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào đất không thích hợp
15524.07
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào cấp
1963.66
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào đất C3
310238.16
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào đất C4
192.56
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào đá C4
228370.81
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đắp đất K95
50282.04
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đắp đất K98
9072.19
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cày xới, lu lèn nền đường K98
22467.7
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Cấp phối đá dăm loại II
22269.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cấp phối đá dăm loại I
11936.33
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tưới nhựa thấm bám tiêu chuẩn 1kg/m2
78614.39
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bê tông nhựa C19 dày 7 cm
78614.39
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Tưới nhựa dính bám tiêu chuẩn 0,5 kg/m2
78614.39
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bê tông nhựa C12.5 dày 5cm
78614.39
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tưới nhựa dính bám tiêu chuẩn 0,5 kg/m2
6334.98
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bù vênh bê tông nhựa C12,5 dày trung bình 2cm
6334.98
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bê tông nhựa C12,5 dày 5 cm
6334.98
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cấp phối đá dăm loại II
426.86
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cấp phối đá dăm loại I
228.68
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Tưới nhựa thấm bám tiêu chuẩn 1kg/m2
1524.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bê tông nhựa C19 dày 7 cm
1524.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
2961.41
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bê tông xi măng C20 dày 20 cm
592.282
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bê tông xi măng C16 dày 20 cm
1188.08
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Thi công lớp đá dăm đệm móng
21.376
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM mác 75
42.6184
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bó vỉa loại A (0.26x0.23x1.0)m
668
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Bó vỉa loại B (0.26x0.22x1.0m )
1424
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Trồng cỏ
21695.47
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cây bụi
140
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Tấm đan rãnh hè
167
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lát vỉa hè (gạch Block)
2071.47
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đệm cát
103.5735
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Rãnh BTCT đúc sẵn H800
724
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
KÈ TƯỜNG CHẮN, GIA CỐ MÁI TALUY
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đào đất C3
489.17
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đào đá C4
1284.21
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đá dăm đệm
16.78
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Bê tông xi măng C16 đá 1x2
251.72
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Bê tông xi măng C20 đá 1x2
338.58
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Bê tông xi măng C16 đá 2x4
1159.41
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Vữa chít mạch C10
896.1667
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cốt thép
26956
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đất sét đầm chặt
12.54
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đá dăm tầng lọc
231.06
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Ống nhựa PVC D90
863.3
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Giấy dầu khe nối quét 2 lớp nhựa
84.37
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second