Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 17:45 03/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and whitewashing the 3-story, 15-room classroom building of Yet Kieu Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding support from superiors and other legal sources of capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 10/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số: 103a/QĐ-THCS
Approval date
01/07/2024 17:33
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Yết Kiêu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:43 03/07/2024
to
16:00 10/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 10/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAM GIA CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGNING CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu Phú Tảo - Phường Thạch Khôi - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 Bach Khai Construction Investment Joint stock Company Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 98, phố Bùi Thị Xuân, Phường Lê Thanh Nghị, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẤU THẦU CỬU LONG THANH HÓA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 498d, đường Nguyễn Trãi - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU MIỀN BẮC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 76, đường Thái Thịnh - Phường Ngã Tư Sở - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẤU THẦU CỬU LONG THANH HÓA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 498d, đường Nguyễn Trãi - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU MIỀN BẮC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 76, đường Thái Thịnh - Phường Ngã Tư Sở - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhân công dọn dẹp bàn ghế và sắp xếp lại sau khi thi công xong (Nhân công bậc 3.0/7 – Nhóm 1)
15
công
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi ve cũ trên tường, trụ cột ngoài nhà
1844.127
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi ve cũ trên xà, dầm trần ngoài nhà
537.946
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi ve cũ trên tường, trụ cột trong nhà
1041.763
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi ve cũ trên xà, dầm trần trong nhà
841.163
m2
6
Nhân công phá bỏ gờ chỉ và đầu đắp vữa XM trên dầm đầu cột (Nhân công bậc 3.0/7 - Nhóm 1)
10
công
7
Trát trám vá tường ngoài nhà, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
204.903
m2
8
Trát trám vá trần ngoài nhà, vữa XM M75
59.772
m2
9
Trát trám vá tường trong nhà, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
115.751
m2
10
Trát trám vá trần trong nhà, vữa XM M75
93.463
m2
11
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
2049.03
1m2
12
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 3 nước trắng xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
597.718
1m2
13
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
1157.514
1m2
14
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 3 nước trắng xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
934.626
1m2
15
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16m
13.788
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second