Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction work

Find: 15:18 18/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Improving drainage system combined with roads in Ngai Cau village, An Khanh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Improving drainage system combined with roads in Ngai Cau village, An Khanh commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500145003_2504181442
Approval date
18/04/2025 15:10
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý Dự án ĐTXD huyện Hoài Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:12 18/04/2025
to
09:00 05/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HONG HA INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 17 CL35 Khu Đất Dịch Vụ Hoà Bình, Phường Yên Nghĩa, Quận Hà Đông, Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH Thắng Lợi Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 4, ngách 9, ngõ 195, phố Đội Cấn, Phường Đội Cấn, Quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội
3 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P420, khu tập thể Ban Vật Giá Chính Phủ - Phường Cống Vị - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18, ngách 575/22, phố Kim Mã - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting P420, khu tập thể Ban Vật Giá Chính Phủ - Phường Cống Vị - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18, ngách 575/22, phố Kim Mã - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
3
2
Máy xúc/đào: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
2
3
Máy toàn đạc/thuỷ bình/kinh vĩ: Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
4
Máy lu: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
2
5
Máy rải bê tông nhựa: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
6
Cần cẩu/ô tô có cẩu: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
7
Máy sơn kẻ vạch: Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
8
Phòng thí nghiệm vật liệu xây dựng hợp chuẩn: Bản chụp được chứng thực giấy phép kinh doanh và quyết định của cơ quan có thẩm quyền về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng hợp chuẩn. Trường hợp đi thuê, Nhà thầu phải ký hợp đồng nguyên tắc thí nghiệm vật tư, vật liệu, kiểm định chất lượng công trình với đơn vị có năng lực kinh nghiệm, uy tín và đã có quyết định của cơ quan có thẩm quyền về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng hợp chuẩn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
70.39
m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
17.232
m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
3.2741
100m3
5
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn đặc
160.674
m3
6
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
30.5281
100m3
7
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
120.8035
m3
8
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
22.9527
100m3
9
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.6717
100m3
10
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
12.7614
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.3896
100m3
12
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
83.4031
100m3
13
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.7304
100m3
14
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
13.878
100m3
15
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
45.0159
100m2
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
8.7739
100m3
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
7.3245
100m3
18
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
1.3802
100m2
19
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
40.5411
100m2
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
41.9213
100m2
21
Phá dỡ cống ngầm, cống dân sinh
22
Tháo dỡ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=2T
96
cấu kiện
23
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
1.6384
tấn
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
5.7
m3
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
147.6
m3
26
An toàn giao thông
27
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
2
cái
28
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
2
cái
29
Biển tam giác phản quang cạnh 700mm
4
cái
30
Cột đỡ biển báo đường kính 113.5mm, cao 3.5m
4
cái
31
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
26.9
m2
32
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
174.4
m2
33
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
61.28
m2
34
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.8576
100m2
35
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.3096
tấn
36
Bê tông lan can, gờ chắn, đá 2x4, mác 200
15.48
m3
37
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
237.36
m2
38
Cống hộp BTCT 2x2m
39
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
30.4
100m
40
Phên nứa lót bờ vây
570
m2
41
Đắp đất bờ vây , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
2.28
100m3
42
Ép cọc cừ larsen (đoạn không ngập đất)
17.6185
100m
43
Ép cọc cừ larsen (đoạn ngập đất)
21.776
100m
44
Nhổ cọc cừ larsen
21.776
100m
45
Khấu hao cọc ván thép Lasxen IV
8.7596
tấn
46
Đào đất móng băng , rộng > 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
152.7975
m3
47
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, , đất cấp II
29.0315
100m3
48
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
167.74
m3
49
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
1411.67
m3
50
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.7303
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second