Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 09: Construction work

Find: 14:29 08/08/2022
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Long Hung Middle School and High School, My Tu District, Soc Trang Province
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 09: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
ADDITIONAL AND ADDITIONAL CONTRACTOR SELECTION PLAN
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Provincial budget (lottery for the period 2021-2025)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:00 24/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:02 04/08/2022
to
14:00 24/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 24/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
395.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Three hundred ninety five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Bộ thiết bị ép cọc
Gồm: Máy ép cọc, cần trục và các thiết bị phụ trợ kèm theo..-Kèm theo giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
2
Xe đào
Dung tích gàu ≥0,4m3-Kèm theo giấy đăng ký phương tiện, giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu
2
3
Xe ủi
-Kèm theo giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
4
Xe lu
-Kèm theo giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
5
Máy Vận Thăng
Tải trọng hàng hóa 1 tấn-Kèm theo giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1
6
Máy thủy bình/kinh vĩ/toàn đạc
Kèm theo giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
286,0464 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Trải nilong lót đổ cọc
11,6033 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
23,1779 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
8,1967 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
30,4095 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0,4161 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 25x25cm
382 1 mối nối Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Cung cấp thép nối cọc LDC63x63x6
2.359,84 kg Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Gia công lắp đặt kết cấu thép bọc đầu cọc
4,4045 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
46,413 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
4,775 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
1,7664 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0,5778 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất I
1,0101 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PC40
12,3372 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
88,6751 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Ván khuôn móng cột
2,919 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,9991 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
6,3777 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
17,7434 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Ván khuôn thép giằng móng
1,4648 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Trải nilong lót đổ bê tông
0,4636 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,2538 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1,7998 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5,9839 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
48,1688 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
8,7294 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1,1331 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
10,1068 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
140,2767 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
2,8908 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
10,3443 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
2,7628 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1,4422 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
8,2386 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1,9783 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3,2441 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
10,4871 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1,6819 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
130,9487 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
13,475 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
12,0836 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12,9477 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
1,2074 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,7395 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
46 Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1,925 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
47 Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
57,5101 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
48 Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sê nô, diềm mái chiều cao ≤28m
2,5353 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
49 Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
7,1913 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
50 Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
4,7408 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án 1 tỉnh Sóc Trăng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 381 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 39.96%, Construction 39.25%, Consulting 18.12%, Non-consulting 0.36%, Mixed 2.31%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,949,242,793,998 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,813,017,517,264 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 09: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 09: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 86

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second