Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

Find: 18:19 08/07/2022

DauThau.info software detected that there is more than 1 announced contractor selection result with the same TBMT number 20220724744-00, the system automatically identifies 1 bid package that it considers the most correct.

Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
To renovate urban infrastructure in Tho Quan ward in 2022 (Renovate roads and drainage system of Van Anh alley, Tho Quan alley, lane 292, alley 235 Kham Thien street, lane 216, 256, 264, 266 De La Thanh)
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan for selecting contractors for the construction of urban infrastructure improvement projects in Tho Quan ward in 2022 (Renovating roads and drainage systems in Van Anh lane, Tho Quan alley, lane 292, alley 235 Kham Thien street, lane 216, 256, etc.) 264, 266 De La Thanh)
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
18:15 18/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
18:14 08/07/2022
to
18:15 18/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
18:15 18/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
30.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn
Hoạt động tốt
2
2
Máy đầm dùi
Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
Hoạt động tốt
2
4
Máy khoan bê tông
Hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông
Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy đào
Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy lu
Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy nén khí diezel
Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy rải
Hoạt động tốt
1
11
Máy ủi
Hoạt động tốt
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ
Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
0,9282 100m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
2 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
450,39 m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
3 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi
5,4321 100m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
4 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi
5,4321 100m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
5 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
5,4321 100m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
6 Xử lý phế thải
543,21 m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
7 Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
136,2 m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
8 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi
1,7598 100m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
9 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi
1,7598 100m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
10 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
1,7598 100m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
11 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0,8611 100m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
12 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường
56,843 m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
13 Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
3,9494 100m2 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
14 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường
233,904 m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
15 Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
12,0618 100m2 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
16 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C
23,715 100m2 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
17 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
23,715 100m2 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
18 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Cát các loại
256 m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
19 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 90m tiếp theo - Cát các loại
256 m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
20 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
248 m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
21 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 90m tiếp theo - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
248 m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
22 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Xi măng bao
67 tấn Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
23 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 90m tiếp theo - Xi măng bao
67 tấn Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
24 Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng
1,019 100m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
25 Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng
43,671 m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
26 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi
1,4557 100m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
27 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi
1,4557 100m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
28 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
1,4557 100m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
29 Xử lý phế thải
145,57 m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
30 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng
72,72 m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
31 Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng
104,79 m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
32 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi
1,0479 100m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
33 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi
1,0479 100m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
34 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
1,0479 100m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
35 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0,3872 100m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
36 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng
12,636 m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
37 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0,234 100m2 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
38 Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
17,86 m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
39 Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
112,3 m2 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
40 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
1,872 m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
41 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0,312 100m2 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
42 Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
3,744 m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
43 Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0,1997 100m2 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
44 Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0,3354 tấn Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
45 Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng
78 cái Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
46 thép góc 40x40
121,344 kg  Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
47 Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện
0,1213 tấn Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
48 Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện
0,1213 tấn Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
49 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng
11,505 m3 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT
50 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0,177 100m2 Theo thiết kế được duyệt và Chương V E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân phường Thổ Quan as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.11 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 14,546,508,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 14,091,483,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 43

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second