Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

Find: 19:22 31/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Works: Repairing and fully supplementing the signal system at Km800+125, Km803+480, Km805+191, Km1063+170, Km1066+570 railway lines Hanoi - Ho Chi Minh City
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 1: Construction
Investor
- Chủ đầu tư: + Cục Đường sắt Việt Nam là cơ quan được Bộ GTVT giao dự toán chi ngân sách nhà nước năm 2022 nguồn kinh phí chi hoạt động kinh tế đường sắt để thực hiện đầu tư xây dựng công trình (Điều 1 Quyết định số 2288/QĐ-BGTVT ngày 30/12/2021 và Điều 1 Quyết định số 841/QĐ-BGTVT ngày 28/6/2022; khoản 9 Điều 3 Luật Xây dựng) Tổng công ty ĐSVN tổ chức triển khai thực hiện đầu tư xây dựng công trình nâng cấp,cải tạo, sửa chữa các đường ngang, đảm bảo tuân thủ theo quy định của pháp luật (Điều 2 Quyết định số 2221/QĐ-BGTVT ngày 24/12/2021 của Bộ GTVT; Văn bản số 1782/TTgCN ngày 23/12/2021 của Thủ tướng Chính phủ) theo Hợp đồng đặt hàng số 18/2022/HĐKT-CĐSVN ngày 03/3/2022; Trừ trường hợp quy định tại Khoản 4 Điều 61 và Khoản 5 Điều 62 Nghị định số 11/2018/NĐ-CP ngày 16/01/2018 của Thủ tướng Chính phủ ban hành điều lệ tổ chức và hoạt động của Tổng công ty Đường sắt Việt Nam.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and fully supplement the signal system at Km800+125, Km803+480, Km805+191, Km1063+170, Km1066+570 railway lines Hanoi - Ho Chi Minh City
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
State budget for railway economic activities in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 12/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
150 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
19:14 31/08/2022
to
11:00 12/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
11:00 12/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
70.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seventy million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Lắp đặt hệ tín hiệu ngăn đường
1 hệ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Lắp đặt đài thao tác kiêm tủ điều khiển ĐN
1 đài Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Lắp đặt cảm biến phát hiện tầu
4 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Lắp đặt hệ thống móc nối với tín hiệu ga, đường ngang
1 T.bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Lắp đặt hộp cáp HF-4
1 hộp Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Lắp đặt hộp cáp HZ-24
2 hộp Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Lắp đặt hộp cáp HZ-12
1 hộp Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Lắp đặt cáp tín hiệu chôn các loại
1 T.bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Lắp đặt ống bảo vệ cáp các loại
1 T.bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Đào lấp rãnh cáp chôn
1 T.bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Phá dỡ, hoàn trả mặt đường ngang bằng bê tông
67 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Phá dỡ, hoàn trả mặt ke ga
13 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Xây quầy cột tín hiệu ngăn đường
1 quầy Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Theo dõi, thử hoạt động và theo dõi chạy thử hệ thống
1 ĐN Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Tháo dỡ, thu hồi đài thao tác kiêm tủ ĐK
1 T.bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Lắp đặt hệ tín hiệu ngăn đường
2 hệ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Lắp đặt đài thao tác kiêm tủ điều khiển ĐN
1 đài Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Lắp đặt cảm biến phát hiện tầu
4 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Lắp đặt hệ thống móc nối với tín hiệu ga, đường ngang
1 T.bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Lắp đặt hộp cáp HF-4
1 hộp Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Lắp đặt hộp cáp HZ-24
2 hộp Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Lắp đặt hộp cáp HZ-12
2 hộp Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Lắp đặt cáp tín hiệu chôn các loại
1 T.bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Lắp đặt ống bảo vệ cáp các loại
1 T.bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Đào lấp rãnh cáp chôn
1 T.bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Phá dỡ, hoàn trả mặt đường ngang bằng bê tông
15 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Xây quầy cột tín hiệu ngăn đường
2 quầy Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Theo dõi, thử hoạt động và theo dõi chạy thử hệ thống
1 ĐN Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Tháo dỡ, thu hồi đài thao tác kiêm tủ ĐK
1 T.bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Sơn vạch kẻ đường
1 T.bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Di chuyển biển báo
1 T.bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Sản xuất và lắp đặt biển 210 (biển tam giác) mới
4 biển Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Tháo dỡ, thu hồi vật tư
1 T.bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Lắp đặt hệ tín hiệu ngăn đường
2 hệ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Lắp đặt đài thao tác kiêm tủ điều khiển ĐN
1 đài Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Lắp đặt cảm biến phát hiện tầu
4 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Lắp đặt hệ thống móc nối với tín hiệu ga, đường ngang
1 T.bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Lắp đặt hộp cáp HF-4
1 hộp Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Lắp đặt hộp cáp HZ-24
2 hộp Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Lắp đặt hộp cáp HZ-12
2 hộp Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Lắp đặt cáp tín hiệu chôn các loại
1 T.bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 Lắp đặt ống bảo vệ cáp các loại
1 T.bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Đào lấp rãnh cáp chôn
1 T.bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Phá dỡ, hoàn trả mặt đường ngang bằng bê tông
14 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 Phá dỡ, hoàn trả mặt ke ga
12 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
46 Xây quầy cột tín hiệu ngăn đường
2 quầy Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
47 Theo dõi, thử hoạt động và theo dõi chạy thử hệ thống
1 ĐN Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
48 Tháo dỡ, thu hồi đài thao tác kiêm tủ ĐK
1 T.bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
49 Sơn vạch kẻ đường
1 T.bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
50 Di chuyển biển báo
1 T.bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second