Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

Find: 17:21 24/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Leather Tree Nail Bridge Road
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program on building new countryside
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
19:00 28/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
122/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/10/2022 17:11
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Điềm Hy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:21 24/10/2022
to
19:00 28/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
19:00 28/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng QHT Consulting on making design documents and estimates ấp Vĩnh Quí, xã Vĩnh Kim, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Tiền Giang.
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH TÂN Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 186 Khu phố 5 , Phường 10, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Châu Thành Consulting on designing design records, estimates Ấp Cá, thị trấn Tân Hiệp, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng C&T E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 84 Thái Sanh Hạnh, Phường 8, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÚC ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 330 Ấp Bình Phong - Xã Tân Mỹ Chánh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng C&T Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 84 Thái Sanh Hạnh, Phường 8, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
7 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÚC ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSDT Số 330 Ấp Bình Phong - Xã Tân Mỹ Chánh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào kênh mương khai thác đất, bằng máy đào 0,8m3-đất cấp I
0.7458
100m3
2
Đắp đất đập quay bằng thủ công
18.79
m3
3
Bơm nước hố móng máy 30m3/h ban đầu (210m3/ca)
0.11
ca
4
Đào hố móng cống bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.0802
100m3
5
Đóng cọc tràm bản đáy cống, đường kính 8-10 cm, L=4,0m, vào đất cấp I, bằng máy đào 0,5m3
7.5
100m
6
Đào vét bùn lỏng đầu cừ, thủ công
0.75
m3
7
Ván khuôn bêtông lót bản đáy cống
0.017
100m2
8
Bê tông lót bản đáy cống, M150, đá 1x2
0.75
m3
9
Ván khuôn bêtông bản đáy cống
0.0475
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép bản đáy cống, ĐK 10mm
0.0249
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép bản đáy cống, ĐK 14mm
0.0539
tấn
12
Bê tông bản đáy cống, M200, đá 1x2
2.055
m3
13
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần trục, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, ĐK 800mm
3
1 đoạn ống
14
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, ĐK 800mm
2
mối nối
15
Láng vữa mối nối cống dày 2,0 cm, rộng 20cm, vữa XM M75
0.692
m2
16
Đóng cọc tràm đường kính 8-10 cm, L=4,0m, vào đất cấp I, phần ngập đất, bằng máy đào 0,5m3
2.8152
100m
17
Đóng cọc tràm đường kính 8-10 cm, L=4,0m, vào đất cấp I, phần không ngập đất, bằng máy đào 0,5m3
0.8648
100m
18
Đào kênh mương khai thác đất, bằng máy đào 0,8m3-đất cấp I
0.3565
100m3
19
Đắp đất thân cống bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.3958
100m3
20
Đào xúc đất phá đập quay bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.1879
100m3
21
Đào bốc đan bêtông đường hiện hữu bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
1.012
100m3
22
Đào nền + lề đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
2.4506
100m3
23
Đắp đất lòng + nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
0.4357
100m3
24
Trải tấm Nylon tranh mất nước bêtông mặt đường
39.6953
100m2
25
Bê tông mặt đường, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
441.6456
m3
26
Cắt khe ron đường đan
144.9
10m
27
Ván khuôn gỗ mặt đường
2.8915
100m2
28
Đắp đất lề đường + mương ao bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
2.5393
100m3
29
Đào đất móng trụ biển báo - đất cấp I
0.384
1m3
30
Bê tông móng trụ biển báo, M150, đá 1x2
0.371
m3
31
Sắt ống Þ90 + bulông + nắm chụp nhựa, tráng kẽm dày 3,2mm, L=3,5m
2
cái
32
Biển tải trọng PQ loại tròn Þ90cm, dày 1,2mm, sơn phản quang
2
cái
33
Biển tên đường PQ chữ nhật 60x30cm, dày 1,2mm, sơn phản quang
2
cái
34
Sắt ống Þ90 + bulông + nắm chụp nhựa, tráng kẽm dày 3,2mm, L=3,1m
2
cái
35
Biển tam giác PQ cạnh 90cm, dày 1,2mm, màng phản quang
2
cái
36
Đóng cọc tràm đường kính 8-10 cm, L=4,0m, vào đất cấp I, phần ngập đất, bằng máy đào 0,5m3
17.894
100m
37
Đóng cọc tràm đường kính 8-10 cm, L=4,0m, vào đất cấp I, phần không ngập đất, bằng máy đào 0,5m3
6.826
100m
38
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, Þ6mm
16.3451
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 54

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second