Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1 (construction and installation)

Find: 11:26 15/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the Project Management Board's office
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 1 (construction and installation)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing the Project Management Board's office
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Government's Invest
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:21 15/09/2022
to
09:00 27/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 27/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
25.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Dàn giáo
01 bộ gồm 02 chân + 02 chéo
50
1
Dàn giáo
01 bộ gồm 02 chân + 02 chéo
50
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
Theo thông số của nhà sản xuất
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
Theo thông số của nhà sản xuất
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
Theo thông số của nhà sản xuất
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
Theo thông số của nhà sản xuất
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
Theo thông số của nhà sản xuất
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
Theo thông số của nhà sản xuất
1
5
Máy cắt bê tông
Theo thông số của nhà sản xuất
1
5
Máy cắt bê tông
Theo thông số của nhà sản xuất
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
Theo thông số của nhà sản xuất
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
Theo thông số của nhà sản xuất
1
7
Máy đầm cóc
Theo thông số của nhà sản xuất
1
7
Máy đầm cóc
Theo thông số của nhà sản xuất
1
8
Máy hàn
Theo thông số của nhà sản xuất
1
8
Máy hàn
Theo thông số của nhà sản xuất
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông
Dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông
Dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
10
Máy đào
Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
1
10
Máy đào
Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
1
11
Máy phát điện
≥ 3 kva
1
11
Máy phát điện
≥ 3 kva
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
9 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
2 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
12 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
3 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
69 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
4 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
6 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
5 Tháo dỡ các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn thường
24 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
6 Tháo dỡ quạt trần
17 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
7 Tháo dỡcông tắc, ổ cắm hỗn hợp - loại 1 công tắc, 1 ổ cắm
56 bảng Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
8 Tháo dỡ các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
34 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
9 Tháo dỡ vách kính
11,52 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
10 Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0,815 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
11 Tháo tấm lợp tôn
2,238 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
12 Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
584,45 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
13 Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
584,45 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
14 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
206,4 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
15 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
251,58 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
16 Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
103,8 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
17 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường
12,07 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
18 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
5,275 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
19 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà
815,915 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
20 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường trong nhà
328,668 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
21 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
249,11 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
22 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
144,624 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
23 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt cột, trụ ngoài nhà
257,03 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
24 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
178,28 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
25 Xây tường bằng gạch không nung (8x8x19)cm chiều dày
17,146 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
26 Trát tường trong, tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa XM mác 75, chiều dày trát 1,0cm
180,484 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
27 Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài
815,915 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
28 Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong
328,668 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
29 Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần trong
144,624 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
30 Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần ngoài
506,14 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
31 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.577,64 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
32 Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.322,055 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
33 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch granite 600x600mm
515,42 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
34 Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
103,8 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
35 Quét dung dịch chống thấm nền nhà vệ sinh
149,82 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
36 Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch ceramic nhám 300x300mm
69,03 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
37 Lát đá mặt bệ các loại
5,697 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
38 CC vách kính khung nhôm hệ 1000 kính cường lực 8ly
11,52 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
39 Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
11,52 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
40 Vệ sinh đánh bóng lớp đá mài
61,6 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
41 Thay bản lề mới cửa đi khung sắt
4 t bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
42 Sơn kết cấu gỗ - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7,08 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
43 Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch ceramic 300x600mm
251,58 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
44 Vệ sinh tường ốp đá bồn hoa
3,42 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
45 Vệ sinh kính cửa, thay ron cửa
140,08 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
46 Vệ sinh khung nhôm, kính cửa, thay ron cửa
27,36 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
47 Thay tay nắm tròn cửa đi
28 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
48 Thay tay nắm gạt cửa
10 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
49 CCLD vách ngăn compact
5,4 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
50 CC lam nhôm che năng
23,19 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1 (construction and installation)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1 (construction and installation)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second