Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation + General item cost

Find: 08:40 04/09/2018
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Headquarters of Tan Lang Commune People's Committee; Categories: 2-storey working house;
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation + General item cost
Investor
UBND xã Tân Lãng
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Supported by the provincial budget according to Decision No. 46/2016/QD-UBND dated December 21, 2016 of the People's Committee of Bac Ninh province and other legal capital sources (if any).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:30 18/09/2018
AI-classified field

Main content

The floor plan of the house is rectangular, the size (18.3x9.0)m, the height from the floor to the top of the roof is 9.7m, the height of the first floor is 3.6m, the roof is 2.5m high, the floor is higher than the surface. yard 0.45m. Floor, ceramic tile floor size 500x500mm. Walls built with cement bricks VXM M50, plastered walls VXM M50, plastered ceilings VXM M75, all painted in 3 colors as indicated. Doors and windows use South African Lim wood glass panels, 6.38mm thick glass. Corrugated iron roof on purlin system, recovery wall

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
picture_thuc_nhan_hs
Tender documents start selling in
08:00 08/09/2018
to
13:30 18/09/2018
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
14:00 18/09/2018
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
26.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty six million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation + General item cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation + General item cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 51

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second