Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction cost

Find: 15:25 03/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Traffic trunk road from Quang Trung commune to Dai Thang commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction cost
Bid Solicitor
UBND xã Quang Trung
Investor
UBND xã Quang Trung
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget provides targeted support from the auction of residential land use rights of Quang Trung commune (the commune is entitled to), the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 13/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
12/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/02/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quang Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:14 03/02/2023
to
16:30 13/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 13/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM TIEN BUILD TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tiểu Khu Thao Chính, Thị Trấn Phú Xuyên, Huyện Phú Xuyên, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Phòng Quản lý Đô thị huyện Phú Xuyên Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Phú Xuyên, huyện Phú Xuyên, thành phố Hà Nội
3 BAC VIET CIVIL ENGINEERING INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5 Nguyễn Chánh, Phường Phúc La, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HOANG VAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 48 - Phố Tân Xa, phường Phúc La, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 BAC VIET CIVIL ENGINEERING INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5 Nguyễn Chánh, Phường Phúc La, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 HOANG VAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 48 - Phố Tân Xa, phường Phúc La, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kè đá hộc (Đây là tên hạng mục, điền giá bằng 0)
1
HM
2
Bơm nước phục vụ thi công
5
ca
3
Đào đất móng kè, bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
28.104
100m3
4
Đắp đất chân móng ngoài kè (phía ngoài)
0.307
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
25.034
100m3
6
Đắp đất móng kè (phía trong) bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
9.329
100m3
7
Đắp đất móng kè (phía trong) bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.037
100m3
8
Đất đắp K95
1171.279
m3
9
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
402.729
100m
10
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
167.8
m3
11
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
862.3
m3
12
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 75
1227.13
m3
13
Khe phong lún 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
189.83
m2
14
Vải địa kỹ thuật bịt đầu ống thoát nước thân kè
0.772
100m2
15
Ống nhựa thoát nước thân kè PVC D90
190.82
m
16
CỐNG TRÒN D400 (Đây là tên hạng mục, điền giá bằng 0)
1
HM
17
Đào đất móng cống bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
8.481
m3
18
Đào đất móng cống, bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
0.763
100m3
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
12.66
m3
20
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
97.47
m3
21
Đắp đất trả móng cống bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.339
100m3
22
Đất đắp K95
38.341
m3
23
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
3.4
m3
24
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
1.28
m3
25
Trát tường phai, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
9.42
m2
26
Đế cống D400
17
cái
27
Ống cống D400
37
cái
28
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
54
1 cấu kiện
29
CỐNG BẢN L120 (Đây là tên hạng mục, điền giá bằng 0)
1
HM
30
Đào đất móng cống bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
6.245
m3
31
Đào đất móng cống bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
0.562
100m3
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
6.67
m3
33
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
69.12
m3
34
Đắp đất móng cống bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.21
100m3
35
Đất đắp K95
23.741
m3
36
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
4.013
100m
37
Thi công lớp lót móng bằng đá dăm
3.78
m3
38
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
14.12
m3
39
Trát tường cống, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
25.44
m2
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.112
100m2
41
Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.054
tấn
42
Bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.76
m3
43
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ tấm bản, tấm đan
0.064
100m2
44
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm bản, tấm đan
0.192
tấn
45
Bê tông tấm bản, tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250
1.99
m3
46
Lắp dựng tấm bản, tấm đan
8
cái
47
Gia công cánh cửa van
0.407
tấn
48
Lắp dựng giàn ty van
0.407
tấn
49
Phụ kiện giàn ty van
1
bộ
50
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG (Đây là tên hạng mục, điền giá bằng 0)
1
HM

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second