Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work

Find: 09:41 18/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan for approval of contractor selection
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 31/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2860/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/10/2022 15:42
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đông Phương Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:20 17/10/2022
to
14:00 31/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:48 31/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG TIN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 48, ngõ 164, đường Ỷ La, phường Dương Nội, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển Minh Châu Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Xã Đại Yên, huyện Chương Mỹ, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Chương Mỹ Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Chúc Sơn, huyện Chương Mỹ, thành phố Hà Nội
4 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 45, xóm Thị, Phường Mộ Lao, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting B22-TT15 KĐT Văn Quán Yên Phúc, phường Văn Quán, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 45, xóm Thị, Phường Mộ Lao, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
7 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results B22-TT15 KĐT Văn Quán Yên Phúc, phường Văn Quán, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 11:49 26/10/2022 17:00 27/10/2022 14:00 31/10/2022 17:00 27/10/2022 14:48 31/10/2022 Update bid package price

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ MÁI CHE
2
Đào hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
5.25
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất cấp I
5.25
100m3
4
Đào móng kè, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.5113
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
1.2113
100m3
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3
100m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
20.3293
100m3
8
Mua đất đắp K95
2297.2109
m3
9
Thi công lớp đá dăm đệm móng kè, loại đá 2X4
11.3346
m3
10
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, vữa XM mác 100
107.6787
m3
11
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, vữa XM mác 100
93.8253
m3
12
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm tầng lọc ngược
0.0907
100m2
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, đường kính ống d=60mm
0.1133
100m
14
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100
7.7253
m3
15
Ván khuôn lót móng, ván khuôn gỗ
1.16
100m2
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1539
tấn
17
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
29
m3
18
Ván khuôn móng, ván khuôn gỗ
0.5194
100m2
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.3044
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.8422
tấn
21
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.9234
m3
22
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, vữa XM mác 75
58.2444
m3
23
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, vữa XM mác 75
31.7322
m3
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2613
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm.
1.0679
tấn
26
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.4328
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250
6.6796
m3
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm.
0.1144
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.3762
tấn
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.5324
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.5138
m3
32
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
220.9122
m2
33
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
71.676
m2
34
Sơn dầm tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
220.9122
m2
35
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
71.676
m2
36
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.4675
100m3
37
Rải ni long lớp cách ly
10.5
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 250
210
m3
39
Gia công cột thép hộp 60x120x4mm mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
4.9003
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
4.9003
tấn
41
Gia công vì kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
3.4647
tấn
42
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
3.4647
tấn
43
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
5.9985
tấn
44
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
5.9985
tấn
45
Lợp mái tôn múi
15.1267
100m2
46
Tôn úp nóc
26.9
m
47
Máng thu nước
79.27
m
48
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 110mm
4
cái
49
Lắp đặt chếch, đường kính 110mm
12
cái
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC , đường kính ống 110mm
0.78
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second