Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work

Find: 18:43 19/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Planning and construction works Renovating and upgrading temporary domestic waste collection point in Hop Dong commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 31/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
284/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/10/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hợp Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:43 19/10/2022
to
10:00 31/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 31/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUY TAI CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Địa chỉ: Thôn Đồng Du, xã Hợp Đồng, huyện Chương Mỹ, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Chương Mỹ Consulting on designing design records, estimates Địa chỉ: Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Chương Mỹ, 102 Khu Bắc Sơn, Thị Trấn Chúc Sơn, Huyện Chương Mỹ, Thành Phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Phát triển Ninh Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Địa chỉ: Thôn Ninh Sơn, thi trấn Chúc Sơn, huyện Chương Mỹ, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 MS SIGMA JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Địa chỉ: DV - 08 - LK - 278 khu đất dịch vụ Yên Lộ, Phường Yên Nghĩa, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Phát triển Ninh Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Địa chỉ: Thôn Ninh Sơn, thi trấn Chúc Sơn, huyện Chương Mỹ, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 MS SIGMA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Địa chỉ: DV - 08 - LK - 278 khu đất dịch vụ Yên Lộ, Phường Yên Nghĩa, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: Nền BTXM
1
HM
2
San đầm đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.1659
100m3
3
Mua đất về đắp san nền
470.7467
m3
4
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.6894
100m3
5
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
15.9384
m3
6
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
106.256
m3
7
HẠNG MỤC: TƯỜNG BAO
1
HM
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
19.6996
m3
9
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
3.2259
m3
10
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
4.5747
100m3
11
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
0.5083
m3
12
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
25.2
m3
13
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
151.2
m3
14
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 75
214.2
m3
15
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.041
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 2000m, đất cấp II
3.2713
100m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.8744
100m2
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.153
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.8782
tấn
20
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
9.6192
m3
21
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
7.3637
m3
22
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
19.1458
m3
23
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
11.1103
m3
24
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác, bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22), vữa XM M75
5.8557
m3
25
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
464.1395
m2
26
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
312.3175
m2
27
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
776.457
m2
28
HẠNG MỤC: MÁI CHE
1
HM
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.076
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
3.57
m3
31
Khung móng M22 L=700
10
Cái
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0568
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.7502
tấn
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2422
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông móng đơn, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.125
m3
36
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.9585
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.4632
100m2
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1202
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.6765
tấn
40
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.632
m3
41
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
2.4188
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
2.4188
tấn
43
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ lớn, khẩu độ 18-24 m
4.4643
tấn
44
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ > 18 m
4.4643
tấn
45
Gia công giằng mái thép
1.1551
tấn
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện <= 10 kg
1.1551
tấn
47
Gia công xà gồ thép
5.9187
tấn
48
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
5.9187
tấn
49
Lắp đặt ty zen fi12 giằng xà gồ thép mái
166.4
m
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
353.7826
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 52

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second