Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Entire construction + general items

Find: 08:01 05/04/2019
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Serving natural disaster prevention and control in Que Vo district; Categories: Dredging, expanding the drainage canal After Giang Lieu village, Phuong Lieu commune; To repair, renovate and upgrade Hop Phan canal in Chi Lang commune; Renovating, renovating and upgrading the canals of Circus Under and Lac fields in Chi Lang commune
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 1: Entire construction + general items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plans for selecting contractors for projects: Serving natural disaster prevention and control in Que Vo district; Categories: Dredging, expanding drainage canal After Giang Lieu village, Phuong Lieu commune; Repairing, renovating and upgrading Hop Phan canal, Chi Lang commune; Renovating, renovating and upgrading the canals of Circus Under and Lac fields in Chi Lang commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Capital of disaster prevention fund in 2018
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 22/04/2019

Main content

- For canal routes: dredging and dredging the canal to the design elevation of the canal bottom; - New construction of sluices at K0+269 and K0+494: Build culverts of M200 reinforced concrete, 1x2 stone 30cm thick, foot of upstream tray and bottom tray of M200 concrete, stone 1x2 day 30cm, culvert wall built of cement concrete brick. M100, VXM75#. Plastering culvert wall VXM75# day 1.5cm, ceiling of culvert M200 concrete stone 1x2 day 20cm. + Repairing, renovating and upgrading Hop Phan canal, Chi Lang commune: - Canal structure: Concrete bottom M200# stone 1x2 day 15cm, below is a layer of sand buffer 10cm thick, channel wall built of XM and XM M75#, plastering XM M75# 1.5cm thick. Every 5m long, 1 channel bracing is arranged. Bracing structure with reinforced concrete M200# 1x2 7cm thick; - Along the canal, 8 water intake gates are arranged. The bottom structure of the concrete water intake door M200 stone 2x4 is 15cm thick, the door wall is built with XM medium brick XM M75#, plastered with XM M75#, 1.5cm thick, the ceiling of the intake door is made of reinforced concrete M200#, 1x2 stone 15cm thick . Layout of the wing is made of M200# reinforced concrete, 1x2 stone 7cm thick. + Renovating, renovating and upgrading the copper canal route of Circus Under, Dong Lac, Chi Lang commune: - Canal structure: Concrete bottom M200# stone 1x2 day 15cm, below is a layer of sand buffer 10cm thick, canal wall built XM medium brick XM M75# , plastered XM M75# 1.5cm thick . Every 5m long, 1 channel bracing is arranged. Bracing structure with reinforced concrete M200# 1x2 7cm thick; - Along the canal, 2 water intake gates are arranged: The bottom structure of the M200 concrete water intake door is 15cm thick, the stone 2x4 is 15cm thick, the door wall is made of XM M75# brick, XM M75# plaster, 1.5cm thick, the water intake ceiling. with M250# concrete, 1x2 stone 10cm thick.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
07:30 11/04/2019
to
08:30 22/04/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
2.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:00 22/04/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
30.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty million dong

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Kinh tế thị xã Quế Võ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.41 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 77.94%, Construction 19.12%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 2.94%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 67,191,816,756 VND, in which the total winning value is: 65,879,249,467 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.95%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Entire construction + general items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Entire construction + general items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 78

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second