Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 2: Construction work

Find: 12:35 27/09/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
The road from the fork of Mr. Tiep's house in Cau Thon village to the junction of Mr. Bac's house in Tieu Xa village 2, Cau Loc commune, Hau Loc district; Categories: Road surface, drainage ditch.
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 2: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction contractor selection plan: Road from the fork of Mr. Tiep's house in Cau Thon village to the junction of Mr. Bac's house in Tieu Xa village 2, Cau Loc commune, Hau Loc district; Categories: Road surface, drainage ditch.
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 07/10/2021

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
12:25 27/09/2021
to
16:00 07/10/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 07/10/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
51.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty one million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thăng Long 68. ( Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report SN 53, phố Đạo Sơn, Thị trấn Bút Sơn, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá)
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Hậu Lộc. ( Units verifying and evaluating design records, estimates Khu I, thị trấn Hậu Lộc, huyện Hậu Lộc, tỉnh Thanh Hóa)
3 và đánh giá E HSDT: Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng QC ( Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 04/141 đường Lê Thánh Tông, phường Đông Vệ, TP. Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa)
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 ( Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results Tiểu khu 11, thị trấn Thiệu Hóa, huyện Thiệu Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa)

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 2: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 2: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 109

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second