Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction and installation

Find: 10:56 03/01/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading traffic roads of Dong Ngoai residential group, Chau Giang ward, Duy Tien town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget capital and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:30 13/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 02/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/01/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Châu Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:50 03/01/2023
to
11:30 13/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:30 13/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ dân phố số 4, phường Hòa Mạc, thị xã Duy Tiên, tỉnh Hà Nam
2 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và thương mại Lạc Việt Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 9, ngõ 16, Phố Văn Phú, P. Phú La, Quận Hà Đông, TP.Hà Nội
3 THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố số 4, phường Hòa Mạc, thị xã Duy Tiên, tỉnh Hà Nam
4 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và thương mại Lạc Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 9, ngõ 16, Phố Văn Phú, P. Phú La, Quận Hà Đông, TP.Hà Nội
5 THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố số 4, phường Hòa Mạc, thị xã Duy Tiên, tỉnh Hà Nam
6 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và thương mại Lạc Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 9, ngõ 16, Phố Văn Phú, P. Phú La, Quận Hà Đông, TP.Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền, mặt đường
2
Đào đất KTH bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
214.815
1m3
3
Đào đất KTH bằng máy - Cấp đất I
5.0124
100m3
4
Đánh cấp bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
10.42
1m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
575.61
m3
6
Xúc đá tảng, cục bê tông lên phương tiện vận chuyển
5.7561
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
302.836
1m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy - Cấp đất II
12.1134
100m3
9
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
6.553
100m3
10
Đắp nền đường bằng máy, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
15.2904
100m3
11
Đắp nền đường bằng máy, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
8.743
100m3
12
Mua đất đắp
3453.65
m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
5.2582
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
4.6183
100m3
15
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
29.7051
100m2
16
Sản xuất và vận chuyển Bê tông nhựa C19
4.931
100tấn
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa C19 - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
29.6729
100m2
18
Bê tông mặt đường vuốt nối vào tường gạch mác M250, đá 2x4
20.89
m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất I
7.1605
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II
10.7035
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đá tảng, cục bê tông bằng ô tô tự đổ trong phạm vi 5km
5.7561
100m3
22
Rãnh BTCT
23
Đào móng rãnh bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
85.611
1m3
24
Đào móng rãnh bằng máy - Cấp đất II
1.9976
100m3
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
19.82
m3
26
Ván khuôn cho bê tông thân rãnh
12.8396
100m2
27
Bê tông thân rãnh mác M250, đá 1x2
60.18
m3
28
Cốt thép thân rãnh, ĐK ≤10mm
2.5523
tấn
29
Cốt thép thân rãnh, ĐK ≤18mm
5.2534
tấn
30
Ván khuôn cho bê tông nắp rãnh
2.0178
100m2
31
Bê tông nắp rãnh mác M250, đá 1x2
26.55
m3
32
Cốt thép nắp rãnh
4.9418
tấn
33
Xảm mối nối
353
mối nối
34
Bốc xếp lên, bốc xếp xuống nắp rãnh
354
1 cấu kiện
35
Bốc xếp lên, bốc xếp xuống thân rãnh
354
1 cấu kiện
36
Lắp dựng rãnh BTCT B400
354
cái
37
Lắp đặt nắp rãnh B400
354
1cấu kiện
38
Cống hộp BTCT BxH: 500x500
39
Ván khuôn móng băng
0.3119
100m2
40
Bê tông móng mác M150, đá 2x4
14.57
m3
41
Ván khuôn cho bê tông thân cống
9.238
100m2
42
Cốt thép thân cống, ĐK ≤10mm
5.0453
tấn
43
Bê tông thân cống mác M300, đá 1x2
46.5
m3
44
Bốc xếp lên, bốc xếp xuống cấu kiện BTCT đúc sẵn
155
1 cấu kiện
45
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn ống dài 1m - Quy cách ống: 500x500mm
155
1 đoạn cống
46
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng, quy cách: 500x500mm
154
mối nối
47
Kè đá hộc xây
48
Đào móng kè đá băng bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
225.543
1m3
49
Đào móng kè đá bằng máy - Cấp đất I
5.2627
100m3
50
Đóng cọc tre gia cố móng kè đá
413.2031
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second