Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction works

    Watching    
Find: 03:53 18/08/2022
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the principal house, classrooms (house A, house B, house C), gymnasium, teacher's garage Thanh Oai A High School
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 4: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the principal house, classrooms (house A, house B, house C), gymnasium, teacher's garage Thanh Oai A High School
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Source of recurrent expenditure - City budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:15 27/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
05:59 17/08/2022
to
09:15 27/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:15 27/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
40.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy hàn điện
Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy khoan bên tông cầm tay
Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ >=5T
Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
227,895 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
2 Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
182,52 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
3 Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
3,1683 tấn Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được
4 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
182,52 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
5 Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
182,52 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
6 SX cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay ra ngoài cửa nhựa lõi thép (đã bao gồm phụ kiện); kính an toàn dày 6.38mm
37,95 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
7 SX cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay ra ngoài cửa nhựa lõi thép (đã bao gồm phụ kiện); kính an toàn 6.38mm
140,4 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
8 Vách kính nhựa lõi thép (đã bao gồm phụ kiện), kính an toàn dày 6.38mm
49,545 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
9 Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
227,895 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
10 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
760,767 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
11 Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
760,767 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
12 Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
883,545 1m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
13 Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
679,305 1m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
14 Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao
5,3592 100m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
15 Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao
448,26 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
16 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
265,3464 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
17 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
265,3464 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
18 Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
4,4826 100m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
19 Tôn úp nóc, máng xối
78,9 md Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
20 Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao - tấm lợp các loại
4,4826 100m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
21 Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D10mm
214,44 m Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
22 Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1m
12 cái Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
23 Gỗ phíp
4 tấm Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
24 Bu lông M12 x100
8 cái Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
25 Sứ cao thế
4 cái Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
26 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
222,3 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
27 Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
131,22 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
28 Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
2,2341 tấn Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
29 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
131,22 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
30 Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
131,22 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
31 SX cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay ra ngoài cửa nhựa lõi thép (đã bao gồm phụ kiện)
91,08 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
32 SX cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay ra ngoài cửa nhựa lõi thép (đã bao gồm phụ kiện)
131,22 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
33 Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
222,3 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
34 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
529,95 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
35 Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
529,95 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
36 Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.010,628 1m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
37 Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
866,34 1m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
38 Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao
6,0663 100m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
39 Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao
466,8365 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
40 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
258,75 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
41 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
258,75 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
42 Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
4,6684 100m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
43 Tôn úp nóc, máng xối
75,4 md Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
44 Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao - tấm lợp các loại
4,6684 100m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
45 Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D10mm
228,82 m Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
46 Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1m
13 cái Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
47 Gỗ phíp
5 tấm Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
48 Bu lông M12 x100
10 cái Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
49 Sứ cao thế
5 cái Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt
50 Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao
340,0814 m2 Theo chương V E-HSMT và HSTKBV được duyệt

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 77

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second