Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction works

Find: 20:49 25/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing 4-storey school building (building B, building C), gymnasium at North Thang Long High School
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 4: Construction works
Investor
Trường THPT Bắc Thăng Long, địa chỉ: xã Kim Chung, huyện Đông Anh, Hà Nội.Điên thoại 02466869604
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan to repair 4-storey school building (building B, building C), gymnasium at North Thang Long High School
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Recurrent funding sources - City Budget 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 05/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
20:44 25/08/2022
to
09:30 05/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:30 05/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
50.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn nhiệt
Hoạt động tốt
2
2
Máy khoan
Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Máy trộn vữa 200l
Hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
9 m3 Chương V
2 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
90 m2 Chương V
3 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
473,6 m2 Chương V
4 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
18 m3 Chương V
5 Tháo dỡ trần
90 m2 Chương V
6 Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
12 bộ Chương V
7 Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
16 bộ Chương V
8 Tháo dỡ bệ xí
16 bộ Chương V
9 Tháo dỡ đường ống cấp thoát nước trong phòng vệ sinh.
4 tb Chương V
10 Tháo hệ thống điện trong phòng vệ sinh.
4 tb Chương V
11 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
87,56 m2 Chương V
12 Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
275,2 m Chương V
13 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
90,1423 m3 Chương V
14 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
90,1423 m3 Chương V
15 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1,73 m3 Chương V
16 Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30, trát hèm cửa, má cửa.
41,844 m2 Chương V
17 Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
41,844 m2 Chương V
18 Quét dung dịch chống thấm phòng vệ sinh, 2 lớp
244 m2 Chương V
19 Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
18 m3 Chương V
20 Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic chống trơn, tiết diện 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
90 m2 Chương V
21 Ốp tường trụ, cột gạch ốp tường 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
473,6 m2 Chương V
22 Lắp dựng trần phẳng bằng tấm nhôm đục lỗ khổ 600x600mm
90 m2 Chương V
23 Sản xuất, lắp dựng khung inox chậu rửa
16 bộ Chương V
24 Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM M75, PCB30
10,4 m2 Chương V
25 Sản xuất, lắp đặt vách composite chống nước dày 12mm, bao gồm phụ kiện đầy đủ
51,2 m2 Chương V
26 Hút bể phốt và xử lý chất thải bể phốt
15 m3 Chương V
27 Sản xuất cửa đi nhôm hệ kính trắng an toàn 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ.
72,72 m2 Chương V
28 Sản xuất cửa sổ nhôm hệ kính trắng an toàn 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ.
5,6 m2 Chương V
29 Sản xuất, lắp đặt phụ kiện cửa đi 1 cánh
16 bộ Chương V
30 Sản xuất, lắp đặt phụ kiện cửa đi 2 cánh
12 0.0 Chương V
31 Sản xuất, lắp đặt phụ kiện cửa sổ
16 bộ Chương V
32 Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
78,32 m2 Chương V
33 Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
12 bộ Chương V
34 Lắp đặt nút xả tiểu nam
12 bộ Chương V
35 Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
16 bộ Chương V
36 Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
16 bộ Chương V
37 Lắp đặt dây cấp chậu
16 cái Chương V
38 Lắp đặt ống xả chậu có chặn nước
16 cái Chương V
39 Lắp đặt ống xả chữ P
16 cái Chương V
40 Lắp đặt gương soi khổ 1,8x0,7m
8 cái Chương V
41 Lắp đặt xí bệt
16 bộ Chương V
42 Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
16 cái Chương V
43 Lắp đặt vòi rửa sàn
8 bộ Chương V
44 Lắp đặt 1 vòi tắm, 1 hương sen
2 bộ Chương V
45 Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà phòng
16 cái Chương V
46 Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy
16 cái Chương V
47 Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 32mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 2,9mm
0,6 100m Chương V
48 Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 2,3mm
1,05 100m Chương V
49 Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 20mm
10 cái Chương V
50 Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm bằng phương pháp hàn
80 cái Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second