Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 56: Chemicals for Chromatography

    Watching    
Find: 01:36 07/03/2019
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Regular shopping in 2018 from the revenue from non-business activities of the Quality Center for Agro-Forestry-Fisheries Region 2
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 56: Chemicals for Chromatography
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve contractor selection plan (3rd time) for bidding packages
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Earn career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 25/02/2019
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:30 13/02/2019
to
14:00 25/02/2019
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 25/02/2019
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
5.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Acetone, GC-MS/MS (4.000ml/chai)
2 chai Đóng gói: 4 lít/chai. Công thức hóa học: (CH3)2CO. Độ tinh khiết: ≥ 99,4 % ;
2 Acetonitrile LC-MS/MS (4.000ml/chai)
30 chai Đóng gói: 4 lít/ chai; Công thức hóa học: CH3CN. Độ tinh khiết ≥ 99,9 % ;
3 Acetonitrile HPLC (4.000ml/chai)
25 chai Đóng gói: 4 lít/chai. Công thức hóa học: CH3CN. Độ tinh khiết: (by GC) ≥ 99,9 % ;
4 Ethyl acetate
25 chai Đóng gói: 4 lít/chai. Assay(by GC, corrected for water): >= 99.6 %; Công thức hóa học: C4H8O2
5 Hexanes ACS
5 chai Đóng gói: 4lít/Chai; Assay: ≥ 95%; Công thức hóa học: C6H14
6 Methanol LC/MS
20 chai Đóng gói: 4 lít/chai. Công thức hóa học: CH3OH; Sử dụng cho sắc ký lỏng ghép khối phổ. Độ tinh khiết ≥ 99,9 %;
7 Methanol HPLC
40 chai Đóng gói: 4lít/chai. Assay (CH3OH) (Sử dụng cho HPLC, corrected for water) ≥ 99,9 % ;
8 Water LC/MS
24 chai Đóng gói: 4 lít/chai. Công thức hóa học: H2O; Sử dụng cho sắc ký lỏng ghép khối phổ
9 Water HPLC
30 chai Đóng gói: 4 lít/chai. Công thức hóa học: H2O; Sử dụng cho HPLC
10 SPE bulk sorbent high capacity C18 (Bột C18)
5 lọ Đóng gói: 100g/lọ; Particle Size: 40-50µm; Sorbent: C18;Carbon content : 14-18%; Surface area: 300-500 m2/g. Particle size: 40-60 μm. Pore size: 60-120 Å
11 Chromabond sorbent Diamino
5 chai Đóng gói: 100g/chai; Vật liệu cơ bản silica, kích thước lỗ 60 Å, kích thước hạt 45μm, diện tích bề mặt 500m2/g, độ ổn định pH 2-8

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Chất lượng, Chế biến và Phát triển thị trường vùng 2 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 138 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.01 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 87.84%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 12.16%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 55,715,980,864 VND, in which the total winning value is: 49,099,653,980 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 11.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 56: Chemicals for Chromatography". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 56: Chemicals for Chromatography" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 114

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second