Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 6: Construction

Find: 13:57 16/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
LCNT plan for the project: Primary School No. 1 Nam Xay, Nam Xay commune, Van Ban district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 6: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget + District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
565/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
15/12/2022 13:53
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA-ĐTXD huyện Văn Bàn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:55 16/12/2022
to
08:00 26/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ARRA 79 INVESTMENT CORPORATION Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 2, Ngõ 48, Phố Đàm Quang Trung - Phường Long Biên - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Văn Bàn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Trụ sở hợp khối các cơ quan huyện Văn Bàn; Thị trấn Khánh Yên, huyện Văn Bàn, tỉnh Lào Cai
4 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
5 Tổ thẩm định - Ban QLDA ĐTXD huyện Văn Bàn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Trụ sở hợp khối các cơ quan huyện Văn Bàn; Thị trấn Khánh Yên, huyện Văn Bàn, tỉnh Lào Cai
6 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSDT assessment consulting Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
7 Tổ thẩm định - Ban QLDA ĐTXD huyện Văn Bàn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Trụ sở hợp khối các cơ quan huyện Văn Bàn; Thị trấn Khánh Yên, huyện Văn Bàn, tỉnh Lào Cai

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng >1 m, sâu >1 m, đất cấp III
6.218
m3
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <=6 m, đất cấp III
1.555
100m3
4
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 100
8.028
m3
5
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 250
22.75
m3
6
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, tiết diện cột >0,1 m2, mác 250
3.817
m3
7
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.623
100m2
8
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.509
100m2
9
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép cổ móng đường kính <=10 mm, cột, trụ cao <= 4 m
0.142
tấn
10
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép cổ móng, đường kính <=18 mm, cột, trụ cao <= 4 m
1.238
tấn
11
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=18 mm
0.741
tấn
12
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III
5.408
1m3
13
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <=6 m, đất cấp III
1.171
100m3
14
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 100
5.938
m3
15
Xây Gạch bê tông không nung 6,0x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 50
44.118
m3
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.465
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ dầm giằng móng
2.143
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, giằng móng, ĐK ≤10mm,
1.034
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, giằng móng, ĐK ≤18mm,
1.159
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, giằng móng, ĐK >18mm,
1.454
tấn
21
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
59.946
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
59.946
m2
23
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.135
100m3
24
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.947
m3
25
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.001
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.647
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.558
tấn
28
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
84.765
m2
29
Sơn cột nhà không bả bằng sơn Ici Dulux (hoặc tương đương), 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
84.765
m2
30
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250
33.983
m3
31
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.145
100m2
32
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.959
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.859
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.528
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.808
tấn
36
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
192.408
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn Ici Dulux (hoặc tương đương), 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
192.408
m2
38
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
173.808
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
173.808
m2
40
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
95.283
m3
41
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn sàn mái
3.341
100m2
42
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
3.859
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
7.378
tấn
44
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
334.1
m2
45
Sơn trần nhà không bả bằng sơn Ici Dulux (hoặc tương đương), 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
334.1
m2
46
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
385.9
m2
47
Sơn trần nhà không bả bằng sơn Ici Dulux (hoặc tương đương), 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
385.9
m2
48
Bê tông lanh tô,lanh tô liền mái hắt,máng nước,tấm đan..., đá 1x2, mác 200
8.534
m3
49
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt.
1.172
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.505
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 6: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 6: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second