Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 7: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 12:15 22/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the office of the Market Management Department of Soc Trang province
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 7: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing the office of the Market Management Department of Soc Trang province
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Uncontrolled funding in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 04/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
12:10 22/06/2022
to
14:00 04/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 04/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
20.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3 (Kèm theo giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
1
Máy đào
Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3 (Kèm theo giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
Công suất ≥1,7 Kw
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
Công suất ≥1,7 Kw
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
Công suất ≥5 Kw
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
Công suất ≥5 Kw
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
Công suất ≥1 Kw
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
Công suất ≥1 Kw
1
5
Máy đầm dùi bê tông
Công suất ≥1,5 Kw
1
5
Máy đầm dùi bê tông
Công suất ≥1,5 Kw
1
6
Máy hàn điện
Công suất ≥23 Kw
1
6
Máy hàn điện
Công suất ≥23 Kw
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
Dung tích ≥250 lít
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
Dung tích ≥250 lít
1
8
Máy khoan đứng
Công suất ≥4,5 Kw
1
8
Máy khoan đứng
Công suất ≥4,5 Kw
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ cửa, thủ công
9,76 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
2 Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
47,7 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
3 Láng nền sàn, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
47,7 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
4 Lát đá granite nhân tạo trắng phòng họp
47,7 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
5 Ốp gỗ công nghiệp MDF vào tường cao 1,4m
38,76 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
6 Lắp đặt ống nhựa comec chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, ĐK
25 m Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
7 Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1,5mm2 hiệu CADIVI
30 m Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
8 Sản xuất cửa đi gỗ căm xe (gồm phụ kiện)
3,52 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
9 Sản xuất cửa sổ gỗ căm xe (gồm phụ kiện)
2,6 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
10 Lắp dựng cửa gỗ căm xe
6,12 1m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
11 Vệ sinh khung bảo vệ cửa sổ bằng Inox
3,12 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
12 Xây tường gạch ống 9x9x19cm, chiều dày
0,2808 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
13 Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
3,12 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
14 Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
3,12 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
15 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
6,24 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
16 Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
6,24 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
17 Sản xuất và lắp đặt rèm trang trí phòng họp phủ xuống 0.8m
15,42 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
18 Sản xuất và lắt đặt biển Quốc hiệu ĐCSVNMN chất liệu mica, chữ nổi Inox, khung nhôm viền quanh
30,2 m Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
19 Sơn nhủ đồng tượng Bác Hồ hiện trạng
1 cái Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
20 Tháo dỡ cửa, thủ công
11,01 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
21 Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
15,72 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
22 Láng nền sàn, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
15,72 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
23 Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch ≤0,36m2, vữa XM M100, XM PCB30
15,72 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
24 Ốp gỗ công nghiệp MDF vào tường cao 1,4m
20,25 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
25 Sản xuất cửa đi gỗ căm xe (gồm phụ kiện)
2,43 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
26 Sản xuất cửa sổ gỗ căm xe (gồm phụ kiện)
4,94 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
27 Lắp dựng cửa gỗ căm xe
7,37 1m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
28 Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
64,14 m3 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
29 Láng nền sàn, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
64,14 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
30 Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch ≤0,36m2, vữa XM M100, XM PCB30
64,14 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
31 Tháo dỡ cửa, thủ công
13,2 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
32 Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
26,4 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
33 Láng nền sàn, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
26,4 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
34 Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,16m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
26,4 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
35 Tháo dỡ bệ xí
4 bộ Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
36 Tháo dỡ lavabo
4 bộ Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
37 Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
4 bộ Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
38 Tháo dỡ kính nhà tắm
4 bộ Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
39 Tháo dỡ phiểu thu
8 bộ Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
40 Lắp đặt gương soi
4 cái Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
41 Lắp đặt phễu thu inox - Đường kính 150mm
8 cái Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
42 Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
4 bộ Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
43 Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
4 bộ Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
44 Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4 bộ Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
45 Lắp đặt xí bệt
4 bộ Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
46 Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4 bộ Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
47 Lắp đặt 1 vòi tắm, 1 hương sen inox
2 bộ Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
48 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
86,48 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
49 Ốp tường vệ sinh, KT gạch 30x60cm hiệu Đồng Tâm
86,48 m2 Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
50 Lắp dựng cốt thép đà kiềng, ĐK
0,0121 tấn Chương V. Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục Quản lý thị trường tỉnh Sóc Trăng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 66.67%, Construction 33.33%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,749,534,873 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,705,607,170 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.17%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 7: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 7: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 53

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second