Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 7: Elevator system

Find: 12:03 19/04/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Renovating the Department of Nutrition into a Department of Examination and Treatment at the request of Thong Nhat General Hospital
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 7: Elevator system
Investor
Bệnh viện đa khoa Thống Nhất - Địa chỉ: 234, Quốc lộ 1, P.Tân Biên, TP. Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai, điện thoại: 02513886098
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating the Department of Nutrition into a Department of Examination and Treatment at the request of Thong Nhat General Hospital
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Loans from officials and employees
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/05/2021
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:39 17/04/2021
to
09:00 03/05/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 03/05/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
50.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Thiết kế Xây dựng Bộ Ba (Số 5 Trương Công Định, P.14, Q.Tân Bình, Tp.HCM) Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Trung tâm Tư vấn - Quy hoạch - Kiểm định Xây dựng Đồng Nai (Số 38, Phan Chu Trinh, Phường Quang Vinh, TP. Biên Hoà, Đồng Nai) Consulting evaluation, verification of design records, estimates
3 Công ty Cổ phần Thẩm định giá và Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Thế Hệ Mới (Số E54, đường D9, KP 7, P.Thống Nhất, TP.Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai) Valuation consulting
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Thanh Nam Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 858 Nguyễn Ái Quốc KP. 1 - P. Trảng Dài - Biên Hòa - Đồng Nai. Điện thoại 0917133874
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Công trình 360 (Số 687, Đường Hùng Vương, ấp 5, Xã Hiệp Phước, Huyện Nhơn Trạch, Tỉnh Đồng Nai) Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Thang máy tải cáng có phòng máy
2 Bộ Tải trọng >=1250 kg. Tốc độ ≤ 60m/phút. Điểm dừng: 06. Chi tiết xem chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 7: Elevator system". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 7: Elevator system" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 54

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second