Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 8: Procurement of additional equipment

    Watching    
Find: 15:45 30/11/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
LCNT package 8, package 9, HP2, project 649
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 8: Procurement of additional equipment
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
LCNT package 8, package 9, HP2, project 649
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 10/12/2021
Validity period of E-HSDT
120 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:38 30/11/2021
to
16:00 10/12/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 10/12/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
30.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONINCO JOINT STOCK COMPANY FOR CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIRONTMENT TECHNOLOGY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
2 ADEL COMMERCIAL SERVICES AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Thiết bị đo dòng chảy theo thủy trực bằng hiệu ứng sóng âm Doppler - ADCP
1 BỘ Cấu hình bao gồm: - Máy chính đo và nghi số liệu, tần số: 1MHz - Bộ pin nguồn - Khung thả máy bằng Inox - Bộ phần mềm cài trên máy tính - Hộp đựng máy Ứng dụng: - Nghiên cứu dòng rối phục vụ tính toán chất lượng nước... - Nghiên cứu quá trình vận chuyển trầm tích - Nghiên cứu động lực vùng sóng đổ - Nghiên cứu về dòng triều - Đo hướng và độ cao sóng - Nghiên cứu vùng ven biển Thông số kỹ thuật: Đo vận tốc dòng chảy: Dải đo mặt cắt tối đa: ≥ 25m (burst mode), ≥ 30m Average mode) Kích thước ô: ≥ 0.2 – 2m Khoảng trống tối thiểu: 0.1m Số ô tối đa: ≥ 256(burst)/200 (average) Dải đo vận tốc: lựa chọn theo người sử dụng: ≥ 2.5 hoặc ≥ 5m/s Độ chính xác: xử lý theo băng tần, thông qua bộ phần mềm Độ phân giải: ≥ 0.1cm/s Tốc độ lấy mẫu tối đa: ≥ 16Hz Đo sóng: Tần số AST: ≥ 1MHz Khoảng cách tối đa AST: ≥ 34m Độ sâu đo sóng tối đa: ≥ 30m Dải độ cao: ≥ -15 đến + 15m Độ chính xác (Hs):
2 Máy đo cầm tay điện – từ đo dòng chảy 2 chiều có tính năng đo nhiệt độ và độ sâu
1 BỘ Cấu hình bao gồm: - Bộ hiển thị và lưu giữ số liệu. - Đầu đo hướng và tốc độ dòng chảy - Cáp tín hiệu chuẩn 50m - Đầu đo độ sâu và đầu đo nhiệt độ - Bộ phần mềm cài trên máy tính - Sách hướng dẫn - Nguồn: 4 pin thường - Bộ nhớ nhanh: ≥ 2 MB Thông số kỹ thuật * Đo tốc độ dòng chảy: - Kiểu đầu đo: 2 trục điện từ - Dải đo: ≥ 0-250cm/s - Độ chính xác: ≥ 1cm/s hoặc 2%. * Đo hướng dòng chảy: - Kiểu đầu đo: la bàn - Dải đo tối thiểu: ≥ 0-359.9o - Độ chính xác : ≥ ± 2o * Đo độ sâu: - Dải đo tối thiểu: ≥ 0-50m - Kiểu đầu đo: áp lực - Độ chính xác : ≥ ±0.3% toàn thang đo. * Đo nhiệt độ: - Dải đo tối thiểu: ≥ -5 đến +400 C - Độ chính xác: ≥ ± 0.020C

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viện Địa lý as follows:

  • Has relationships with 84 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.18 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 46.22%, Construction 3.36%, Consulting 0.84%, Non-consulting 49.58%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 137,967,756,486 VND, in which the total winning value is: 129,702,377,420 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.99%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 8: Procurement of additional equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 8: Procurement of additional equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 123

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second