Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No SL8A-02

    Watching  
Find:
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Song Lo Hydropower 8A
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No SL8A-02
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Package SL8A-02
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Owner's own capital and bank credit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/04/2018
AI-classified field

Main content

A. General information: 1. Name of agency: Lam Son Construction and Trading Joint Stock Company - Address: No. 234, Lane 8, Chu Van Thinh Street, Group 11, Chieng Le Ward, Son La City, Province Son La. - Phone/Fax/E-mail: + Tel: 0212.3856160 + Fax: 0212.3858320 2. Project name: SONG LO 8A HYDROPOWER 3. Project type (insert an X in the appropriate box): - Nationally important project Group: - Group A projects: - Group B projects: X - Group C projects: - Joint venture projects: - Business cooperation contracts: - Other projects, estimates: 4. Name of owner Investment: Lam Son Trading and Construction Joint Stock Company 5. Bidding package name for registration of invitation to bid: Bidding package No. SL8A-02 for the construction and mechanical engineering of Song Lo hydropower project 8A, Ham Yen district, Tuyen Quang province. 6. Package price: 457,702,867,021 VND before tax (In words: Four hundred five seventeen billion, seven hundred and two million, eight hundred and sixty seven thousand, zero hundred and twenty one dong.\.). B. Contents of notice of invitation for bids: NOTICE OF BIDDING - Name of Procuring Entity: Lam Son Construction and Trading Joint Stock Company - Bidding package name: Bidding package No. SL8A-02 on construction and supply , transportation, installation, testing, calibration of mechanical equipment and technical services of Song Lo 8A hydropower project, Ham Yen district, Tuyen Quang province. - Project name: SONG LO 8A HYDRO POWER - Source of capital: Owner's own capital and bank credit. - Bidding form: Widely domestic - Bidding time: From 9:00 a.m., March 7, 2018 to before 9:00 a.m., March 17, 2018 (during office hours). - Location of selling bidding documents: Dong A Construction and Electrical Consulting Joint Stock Company – Quang Minh, Duong Noi, Ha Dong, Hanoi; Contact phone: 0989.022,568 - Selling price of 1 set of bidding documents: 1,000,000 VND (Including tax) - Address to receive bids: Dong A Construction and Electrical Consulting Joint Stock Company - Quang Minh, Duong Noi, Ha East, Hanoi - Closing time: 9 a.m., April 4, 2018. - Bid security: Not applicable. Bids will be publicly opened at 10:00 am (Vietnam time), April 4, 2018, at the Office of Dong A Construction and Electrical Consulting Joint Stock Company – Quang Minh, Duong Noi, Ha Dong, Hanoi. Lam Son Construction and Trading Joint Stock Company would like to invite representatives of the bidders submitting their bids to attend the bid opening ceremony at the time and place mentioned above.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
09:00 15/03/2018
to
09:00 04/04/2018
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:00 04/04/2018
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
5.000.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Five billion dong

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Lam Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 0 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 0 VND, in which the total winning value is: 0 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No SL8A-02". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No SL8A-02" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second