Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package: Repair

    Watching    
Find: 17:06 15/04/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
SCL List: 35kV Noong Quai and Noong Quang branch lines operated by Than Uyen Regional Power Management Team
Bidding package name
Tender package: Repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
SCL List: 35kV Noong Quai and Noong Quang branch lines operated by Than Uyen Regional Power Management Team
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
SCL in 2026 of Lai Chau Power Company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Khoen On, Province Lai Châu
Time of bid closing
09:15 24/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
559/QĐ-PCLC
Approval date
15/04/2026 16:40
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LAI CHÂU - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:43 15/04/2026
to
09:15 24/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 24/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
36.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LAI CHÂU - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Tân Phong, Tỉnh Lai Châu
2 CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LAI CHÂU - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Tân Phong, Tỉnh Lai Châu
3 CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LAI CHÂU - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC Valuation consulting Đường Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Tân Phong, Tỉnh Lai Châu
4 CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LAI CHÂU - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC Consulting on contract performance, testing Đường Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Tân Phong, Tỉnh Lai Châu
5 CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LAI CHÂU - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Tân Phong, Tỉnh Lai Châu
6 CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LAI CHÂU - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Tân Phong, Tỉnh Lai Châu
7 CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LAI CHÂU - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Tân Phong, Tỉnh Lai Châu
8 CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LAI CHÂU - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Tân Phong, Tỉnh Lai Châu
9 CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LAI CHÂU - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Đường Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Tân Phong, Tỉnh Lai Châu

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục SCL: ĐZ35kV nhánh rẽ Noong Quài lộ 376-E29.2.
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Xây lắp, sửa chữa, lắp đặt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Tiếp địa RC-2
24
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Chụp đầu cột
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Cách điện đứng Linepost 35kV + ty
30
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Sứ néo thủy tinh (4 bát/chuỗi) + phụ kiện
181
Chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Chuỗi néo kép thủy tinh (8 bát/2chuỗi) + phụ kiện
12
Chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cáp nhôm trần lõi thép ACSR 50/8mm2
11506
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Dây dẫn chịu lực ACSR-70/72 (m) lắp đặt lại
3757
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Ghíp nhôm 3 bu lông
24
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Biển báo an toàn, đai thép + khóa đai
54
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Biển báo số cột, đai thép + khóa đai
32
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Dây néo TK70-16
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tháo dỡ thu hồi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Chụp đầu cột
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Sứ đứng VHD-35 + cả ty và phụ kiện (TH)
30
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cách điện chuỗi Polymer PDI + PK
181
Chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cách điện chuỗi néo kép Polymer PDI + PK
12
Chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Ghíp nhôm 3 bu lông
24
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Dây néo DN20-16
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Dây nhôm lõi thép AC-50/8 mm2
11506
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Hạng mục SCL: ĐZ35kV nhánh rẽ Noong Quang lộ 376-E29.2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Xây lắp, sửa chữa, lắp đặt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Tiếp địa RC-2
19
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Chụp đầu cột
9
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cách điện đứng Linepost 35kV + ty
23
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Sứ néo thủy tinh (4 bát/chuỗi) + phụ kiện
126
Chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Chuỗi néo kép thủy tinh (8 bát/2chuỗi) + phụ kiện
12
Chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Sứ đỡ thủy tinh (3 bát/chuỗi) + phụ kiện
15
Chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cáp nhôm trần lõi thép ACSR 50/8mm2
13136
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Dây dẫn chịu lực ACSR-70/72 (m) lắp đặt lại
3745
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Ghíp nhôm 3 bu lông
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Biển báo an toàn, đai thép + khóa đai
49
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Biển báo số cột, đai thép + khóa đai
26
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Dây néo TK70-14
18
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Tháo dỡ thu hồi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Chụp đầu cột
9
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Sứ đứng VHD-35 + cả ty và phụ kiện (TH)
23
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Sứ IIC-70 chuỗi 4 tán
126
Chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cách điện chuỗi néo kép Polymer PDI + PK
12
Chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Sứ chuỗi đỡ IIC-70 (3 tán)
15
Chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Ghíp nhôm 3 bu lông
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Dây néo DN20-14
18
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Dây nhôm lõi thép AC-50/8 mm2
13136
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package: Repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package: Repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second