Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package: Repairing the office

Find: 10:56 24/03/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the Statistics Office of Huong Tra town, Thua Thien Hue province
Bidding package name
Tender package: Repairing the office
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 31/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
23/QĐ-CTK
Approval date
23/03/2023 10:54
Approval Authority
Cục Thống kê tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:55 24/03/2023
to
11:00 31/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 31/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Nông nghiệp Consulting on making design documents and estimates số 8 kiệt 11 đường Nguyễn Phúc Thái, Phường Kim Long, Thành phố Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng PHP 186 Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates KQH dân cư phía Bắc Hương Sơ (Khu vực 2), phường Hương Sơ, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Song Tý Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Phường Đúc, thành phố Huế
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Anh Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 08 kiệt 164 Hải Triều, phường An Đông, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Song Tý E-HSDT assessment consulting số 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Phường Đúc, thành phố Huế
6 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Anh Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 08 kiệt 164 Hải Triều, phường An Đông, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch
1
2
Máy cắt uốn sắt
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 T
1
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
1
6
Giàn giáo (bộ)
20

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
*\- Sơn sửa tường
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường, trần, trụ cột
956.337
m2
3
Phá dỡ lớp vữa trát tường
84.636
m2
4
Trát tường
84.636
1 m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu tường trụ cột tạo độ phẳng
131.892
1 m2
6
Sơn tường cột trong nhà không bả 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
669.33
1 m2
7
Sơn tường cột ngoài nhà không bả 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
287.007
1 m2
8
SX hệ khung dàn thép hộp kẽm 30x30x1,4mm
0.089
Tấn
9
Lắp dựng khung dàn thép hộp kẽm
0.089
Tấn
10
Thi công tường bằng tấm tôn kẽm dày 0,35mm
53.96
1 m2
11
*\- Sửa chữa nền nhà, bậc cấp
12
Phá dỡ nền lát gạch
106.803
m2
13
Vữa lót bù vênh
106.803
1 m2
14
Lát nền nhà Gạch lát nền (60x60)cm
95.695
1 m2
15
Lát bậc cấp Gạch lát nền (30x60)cm
11.108
1 m2
16
*\- Sửa chữa nền tầng áp mái
17
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
111.476
m2
18
Láng nền sàn tạo dốc ra phía sê nô
111.476
1 m2
19
*\-Các hạng mục khác
20
SXLD dàn giáo thép ngoài
325.44
1 m2
21
Bốc xếp các loại phế thải
1.282
m3
22
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải 10m khởi điểm
1.282
m3
23
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải 10m tiếp theo
1.282
m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1.000m bằng ôtô
1.282
1m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 10.000m bằng ôtô
1.282
1m3
26
SXLD Bạt đậy (Khổ 4*50m)
1
Cuộn
27
Nhân công dọn dẹp di chuyển, sắp xếp tủ, bàn, ghế...
6
Công
28
*\2- Hạng mục: Sửa chữa, thay thế hệ thống cửa
29
Tháo dỡ kết cấu cửa bằng thủ công
100.2
1 m2
30
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện kim khí các cửa
28
1 bộ
31
SXLĐ cửa đi 4 lá mở quay, cửa nhôm Xingfa màu trắng sữa, kính trắng dày 6,38mm
6.24
1 m2
32
CCLĐ phụ kiện cửa nhôm Xingfa, cửa đi 4 lá mở quay, PPKK
1
Bộ
33
CCLĐ phụ kiện cửa đi 4 lá mở quay, cửa nhựa uPVC, PKKK GQ
1
Bộ
34
CCLĐ phụ kiện cửa đi 1 lá mở quay, cửa nhựa uPVC, PKKK GQ
9
Bộ
35
CCLĐ phụ kiện cửa đi 2 lá mở quay, cửa nhựa uPVC, PKKK GQ
1
Bộ
36
CCLĐ phụ kiện cửa sổ 4 lá mở quay, cửa nhựa uPVC, PKKK GQ
17
Bộ
37
Lắp đặt kết cấu cửa vào khuôn
93.96
1 m2
38
CCLĐ Rèm vải che nắng lá dọc, phủ nhựa polyester, bản rộng 100mm
31.15
m2
39
*\3- Hạng mục: Sơn sửa cổng hàng rào, nhà bảo vệ
40
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường, trần, trụ cột
373.779
m2
41
Sơn tường cột ngoài nhà không bả 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
373.779
1 m2
42
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn hoa sắt
51.707
m2
43
Sơn hoa sắt 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
51.707
1 m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package: Repairing the office". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package: Repairing the office" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 70

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second