Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package TB-03

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:13 19/04/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Navy Academy official residence (phase2)
Bidding package name
Tender package TB-03
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
6745/QĐ-HQ
Approval date
08/04/2024 09:53
Approval Authority
Quân chủng Hải quân

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:11 19/04/2024
to
09:00 08/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.300.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million three hundred thousand dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần BZ Việt Nam & Công ty TNHH cơ điện Phú Lương Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design, estimation, overall technical design
2 VIET NAM URBAN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, cost estimates, overall technical design
3 DAI SON CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 DAI SON CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:26 28/04/2024 09:10 28/04/2024 09:00 08/05/2024 09:10 28/04/2024 09:00 08/05/2024 In order to increase time to select contractors to submit bid documents

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
13203/QĐ-HQ
Decision approval date
00:00 17/06/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:52 17/06/2024

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Camera IP, cấp nguồn PoE, độ phân giải 4MP, loại bán cầu (Hệ thống camera giám sát)
72
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
2
Camera IP, cấp nguồn PoE, độ phân giải 4MP, loại thân trụ (Hệ thống camera giám sát)
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
3
Đầu ghi hình Camera IP 32 kênh (Hệ thống camera giám sát)
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
4
Ổ cứng 6T (Hệ thống camera giám sát)
15
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
5
Màn hình hiển thị 55 inch (Hệ thống camera giám sát)
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
6
Bộ lưu điện 6Kva (Hệ thống camera giám sát)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
7
Patch 24 cổng (Hệ thống camera giám sát)
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
8
Thiết bị chuyển mạch 24 cổng 1G PoE, 4 SFP (Hệ thống camera giám sát)
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
9
Module quang 1G (SFP) (Hệ thống camera giám sát)
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
10
Tủ Rack trung tâm 42U, cửa lưới (hệ thống thông tin liên lạc)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
11
Tủ rack tầng loại 15U, cửa lưới (hệ thống thông tin liên lạc)
14
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
12
Patch 24 cổng (hệ thống thông tin liên lạc)
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
13
Router (hệ thống thông tin liên lạc)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
14
Tường lửa (hệ thống thông tin liên lạc)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
15
Thiết bị chuyển mạch lớp 3, 24-port 1G SFP (hệ thống thông tin liên lạc)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
16
Switch 48 port 1G, 2SFP (hệ thống thông tin liên lạc)
14
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
17
Switch 24 port 1G, 2SFP (hệ thống thông tin liên lạc)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
18
Module quang (SFP) 1G (hệ thống thông tin liên lạc)
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
19
Bộ lưu điện 6Kva (hệ thống thông tin liên lạc)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
20
Bộ điều khiển trung tâm (âm thanh thông báo)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
21
Âm ly khuyếch đại 240W (âm thanh thông báo)
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
22
Bàn gọi (âm thanh thông báo)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
23
Bàn phím cho bàn gọi (âm thanh thông báo)
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
24
Bộ chuyển đổi 6 vùng (âm thanh thông báo)
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
25
DVD Player (âm thanh thông báo)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
26
Open rack 19'' 42U (âm thanh thông báo)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
27
Bộ lưu điện 6Kva (âm thanh thông báo)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
28
Loa âm trần 6W (âm thanh thông báo)
45
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
29
Loa treo tường 6W (âm thanh thông báo)
30
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480
30
Loa kèn (âm thanh thông báo)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Phường Vĩnh Nguyên, TP Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
420
480

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package TB-03". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package TB-03" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 47

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second