Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The entire construction and installation part

Find: 20:47 09/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade the rural road from the inter-commune road of Nghi Phong - Nghi An at Mr. Phuc Nga's house to the intersection with road 24, Nghi Phong commune, Nghi Loc district
Bidding package name
The entire construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget and mobilization of other lawful sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 19/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
326/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/08/2024 20:40
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Nghi Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:45 09/08/2024
to
15:00 19/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 19/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
136.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAMTOANTHANG COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 14, ngõ 128, đường Trần Cảnh Bình, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 PHAT NHAT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 10.09 toàn chung cư Green View - Phường Lê Lợi - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển SUNRISE GROUP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 18, ngõ 02, đường Hồ Sỹ Dương - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 PHAT NHAT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 10.09 toàn chung cư Green View - Phường Lê Lợi - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư phát triển SUNRISE GROUP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 18, ngõ 02, đường Hồ Sỹ Dương - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10 tấn
2
2
Máy đào dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8m3
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
2
4
Máy lu ≥ 8,5T
2
5
Thiết bị tưới nhựa
1
6
Thiết bị nấu nhựa
1
7
Máy đầm cóc
2
8
Máy đầm bàn
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250,0 lít
2
10
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80,0 lít
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Nền đường
3
Đào vét hữu cơ bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
54.95
m3
4
Đào vét hữu cơ đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
26.9255
100m3
5
Đào cấp bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
2.6222
m3
6
Đào cấp bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
1.2849
100m3
7
Phá dỡ nền bê tông trước hộ dân
104.1
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
33.0663
100m3
9
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
4.5438
m3
10
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
2.2264
100m3
11
Đào mương bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
29.2508
m3
12
Đào mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
14.3329
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất đổ, đất cấp 2
9.108
100m3
14
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (10%)
0.7789
100m3
15
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.0104
100m3
16
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
31.865
100m3
17
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
10.9184
100m3
18
Mua đất K95
5548.6985
m3
19
Mặt đường mở rộng:
20
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
36.4082
100m2
21
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
36.4082
100m2
22
Thi công mặt đường láng nhựa. Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
36.4082
100m2
23
Mặt đường cải tạo:
24
Cày xới mặt đường cũ
67.9137
100m2
25
Lớp đá dăm bù vênh 12cm
67.9137
100m2
26
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
67.9137
100m2
27
Thi công mặt đường láng nhựa. Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
67.9137
100m2
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường >25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
50.8806
m3
29
Đường gia cố BTXM:
30
Đệm đá dăm 4x6, dày 15cm
464.9745
m3
31
Bạt lót nilong
3099.83
m2
32
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
11.1933
100m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
557.9694
m3
34
BIỂN BÁO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
35
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
50
cái
36
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, PCB40
3
cái
37
Sản xuất cột đường kính D90 dài 3.5m
115.5
m
38
Biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
50
cái
39
Biển báo phản quang, loại tròn 70 cm
3
cái
40
Vận chuyển rải biển báo
1
ca
41
VẠCH SƠN KẺ ĐƯỜNG
42
Vạch sơn 1.1 tại tim đường dày 2mm
103.624
m2
43
Vạch sơn gờ giảm tốc dày 3.2mm
198
m2
44
ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG:
45
Lắp Biển báo phía trước có công trường đang thi công 441c
50
cái
46
Biển báo 441c
1.6
m2
47
Cột đỡ biển báo
6.78
m
48
Đèn tín hiệu đảm bảo giao thông
2
cái
49
Cờ điều khiển
2
cái
50
Barie chắn 2 đầu (để phân luồng giao thông)
2
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The entire construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The entire construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second