Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The entire construction and installation part

    Watching    
Find: 14:39 25/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair the protective roof, fence, and 3-storey working roof behind the Department's office
Bidding package name
The entire construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Funding for purchasing and repairing assets in 2024 is provided by the State budget in Decision No. 26/QD-SGTVT dated January 16, 2024; - Funding source for Project Management in 2024 in Decision No. 158/QD-SGTVT dated March 18, 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 02/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
748/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
25/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Sở giao thông vận tải Nghệ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:37 25/09/2024
to
08:00 02/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 02/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 268 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm Xuan Hoa, xã Nghi Đức, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT nhà số 3, ngõ 125, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Trung Đô, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Sở giao thông vận tải Nghệ An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting nhà số 3, ngõ 125, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Trung Đô, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Sở giao thông vận tải Nghệ An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích >= 150 lít (Hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động; có hóa đơn GTGT. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu trên kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh đối với tổ chức hoặc CCCD (CMND) đối với cá nhân)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất >= 5 kW(Hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động; có hóa đơn GTGT. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu trên kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh đối với tổ chức hoặc CCCD (CMND) đối với cá nhân)
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất>= 0,45 kW(Hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động; có hóa đơn GTGT. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu trên kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh đối với tổ chức hoặc CCCD (CMND) đối với cá nhân)
2
4
Máy hàn điện - công suất 23kW (Hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động; có hóa đơn GTGT. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu trên kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh đối với tổ chức hoặc CCCD (CMND) đối với cá nhân)
2
5
Phòng thí nghiệm (Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng được cấp giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định còn hiệu lực. Phòng thí nghiệm này phải có đầy đủ các danh mục chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm (hoặc danh mục các phép thử) đáp ứng yêu cầu về công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê một tổ chức hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên và giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hàng rào
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
240.45
m2
3
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
6.556
m3
4
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1.39
m3
5
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
205.25
m2
6
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
17.917
m2
7
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
58.534
m2
8
Đắp đầu trụ
32
trụ
9
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
414.8
m
10
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
205.25
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
76.44
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
281.69
m2
13
Nhà bảo vệ
14
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.199
tấn
15
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.347
tấn
16
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.347
tấn
17
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.199
tấn
18
Lợp mái ngói 13 v/m2, chiều cao <= 16 m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
0.405
100m2
19
Lợp ngói úp
26
viên
20
Gia công lắp dựng máng bằng Inox 304 dày 0,45mm
23.2
m
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.09
100m
22
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 89mm
4
cái
23
Mái hội trường
24
Tháo tấm che tường
1.081
100m2
25
Gia công lắp dựng máng bằng Inox 304 dày 0,45mm
115.793
m2
26
Tôn úp nóc khổ rộng 40cm dày 0,45mm
22.39
md
27
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.126
tấn
28
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.126
tấn
29
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
194
lỗ khoan
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.017
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The entire construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The entire construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second