Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The entire construction and installation part

Find: 16:56 02/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building resettlement area Gio My commune, Gio Linh district of the area of ​​clearance project through the area of ​​Gio Linh district, Quang Tri province of the bypass project east of Dong Ha city, Quang Tri province
Bidding package name
The entire construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building resettlement area Gio My commune, Gio Linh district of the area of ​​clearance project through the area of ​​Gio Linh district, Quang Tri province of the bypass project east of Dong Ha city, Quang Tri province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
NSTW
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
E2500246409_2506021554
Approval date
02/06/2025 16:03
Approval Authority
UBND huyện Gio Linh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:54 02/06/2025
to
08:00 07/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn An Nguyên Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thành phố Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 Gio Linh Quang Tri Construct Consultans Joint Stoct Company. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT thị trấn Gio Linh, huyện Gio Linh, tỉnh Quảng Trị.
3 Gio Linh Quang Tri Construct Consultans Joint Stoct Company. E-HSDT assessment consulting thị trấn Gio Linh, huyện Gio Linh, tỉnh Quảng Trị.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép ≥10 T (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng của cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp và còn giá trị hiệu lực sử dụng)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥16 T (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng của cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp và còn giá trị hiệu lực sử dụng)
1
3
Máy lu rung ≥25 T (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng của cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp và còn giá trị hiệu lực sử dụng)
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16 T.(có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng của cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp và còn giá trị hiệu lực sử dụng)
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥25 T (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng của cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp và còn giá trị hiệu lực sử dụng)
1
6
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng của cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp và còn giá trị hiệu lực sử dụng)
1
7
Máy đào ≥0,5m3 (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng của cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp và còn giá trị hiệu lực sử dụng)
1
8
Máy đào ≥1,2m3 (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng của cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp và còn giá trị hiệu lực sử dụng)
1
9
Máy san ≥110 CV (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng của cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp và còn giá trị hiệu lực sử dụng)
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng của cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp và còn giá trị hiệu lực sử dụng)
4
11
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm ≥60m3/h. (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng của cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp và còn giá trị hiệu lực sử dụng)
1
12
Máy rải bê tông nhựa ≥130 CV. (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng của cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp và còn giá trị hiệu lực sử dụng)
1
13
Ô tô tưới nước (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng của cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp và còn giá trị hiệu lực sử dụng)
1
14
Ô tô tưới nhựa đường hoặc thiết bị tưới nhựa chuyên dụng (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng của cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp và còn giá trị hiệu lực sử dụng)
1
15
Máy nén khí hoặc thiết bị thổi bụi chuyên dụng
1
16
Xe nâng, chiều cao nâng ≥12m, (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng của cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp và còn giá trị hiệu lực sử dụng)
1
17
Cần trục ô tô ≥ 6T, (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng của cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp và còn giá trị hiệu lực sử dụng)
1
18
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 L
2
19
Máy hàn nhiệt nối ống nhựa
1
20
Máy ép đầu cốt
2
21
Máy thuỷ bình (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng của cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp và còn giá trị hiệu lực sử dụng)
1
22
Máy toàn đạc điện tử (có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng của cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp và còn giá trị hiệu lực sử dụng)
1
23
Máy đầm cóc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt BU HDPE D110/100
4
cái
2
Lắp bích rổng thép D100
4
cái
3
Lắp bích đặc thép D100
1
cái
4
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm EE D200 (GĐ)
2
cái
5
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm BE D100 (GĐ)
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE D110/100 - Xử lý tuyến
5
cái
7
Lắp đặt van BB D100
2
cái
8
Lắp đặt van ngàm đồng D50
2
cái
9
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ HDPE D110x2''
2
cái
10
Lắp măng song ren ngoài HDPE D63
2
cái
11
Lắp cút nhựa HDPE D63
2
cái
12
Lắp nút bịt nhựa HDPE D63
2
cái
13
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa D50
1.24
100m
14
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa D100
6.25
100m
15
Khử trùng ống nước D100, D63
7.49
100m
16
Nước sạch phục vụ công tác thử áp lực và thất thoát do đấu nối
481.299
m3
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
6.36
m3
18
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất III
3.3
100m3
19
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
3.6
1m3
20
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
327.196
m3
21
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt ≤ 7cm
0.4
100m
22
Đào bỏ mặt đường nhựa - chiều dày ≤10cm
12
m2
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu đá nền đường bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
5.16
m3
24
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công-đất cấp III
4.44
1m3
25
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, sỏi, đá dăm các loại
21.6
m3
26
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, đất
21.6
m3
27
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
21.6
m3
28
Đắp cát móng đường ống bằng thủ công
4.44
m3
29
Làm nền đường bằng đá dăm cấp phối thủ công kết hợp máy
4.32
m3
30
Tưới nhựa lót hoặc nhựa dính bám mặt đường tiêu chuẩn 1,1kg/m2 - nhựa pha dầu - tưới thủ công
1.2
10m2
31
Làm mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa nóng hạt mịn - chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
1.2
10m2
32
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
2
vị trí
33
Nhân công điều hướng giao thông
2
công
34
Vận chuyển thiết bị thi công (01 NC + 01 ca máy/vị trí)
1
TB
35
Đào đất hố van
7.605
1m3
36
Ván khuôn hố van
0.315
100m2
37
Bê tông hố van M200, đá 1x2
10.332
m3
38
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.068
tấn
39
Thép viền hố van, tấm đan
0.204
tấn
40
Lắp dựng tấm đan hố van
7
1 cấu kiện
41
Đắp đất hố van
0.891
m3
42
Điện chiếu sáng
43
Lắp dựng đèn cao áp, cột đèn cao ≤10m, loại đèn 100w 220-240V
2
bộ
44
Lắp dựng cần đèn chữ L , đường kính D60mm + tay bắt cần đèn cột BTLT đơn, mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
1
bộ
45
Lắp dựng cần đèn chữ L , đường kính D60mm, dày 3mm + tay bắt cần đèn cột BTLT đôi, mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
1
bộ
46
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn (2x1,5)/PVC/PVC-600V
6
m
47
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn TĐ LV-ABC(2x16)-0,6/1KV
21
m
48
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng TĐ 03-50A KT(800x600x350)mm (Litet - Hapulico Industry)
1
tủ
49
Khóa néo (4x16)
3
cái
50
Bulonmocs 16x300
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The entire construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The entire construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second