Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The entire construction volume

Find: 08:37 27/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Multi-purpose gymnasium at Phuoc Thuan Secondary School
Bidding package name
The entire construction volume
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
00:00 03/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
403/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phước Thuận
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:35 27/10/2023
to
00:00 03/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
00:00 03/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
36.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD Phước Sơn Consulting on making design documents and estimates thôn Mỹ Trung, Xã Phước Sơn, Huyện Tuy Phước, Tỉnh Bình Định
2 Công ty TNHH TVXD TH Thanh Linh Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 220 Trường Chinh, KV Tiên Hòa, Phường Nhơn Hưng, Thị Xã An Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
3 PHU THINH GENERAL CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Định Thiện Đông - Xã Phước Quang - Huyện Tuy Phước - Tỉnh Bình Định
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Cảnh Vân E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thôn Cảnh An 1, xã Phước Thành, huyện Tuy Phước, tỉnh Bình Định
5 PHU THINH GENERAL CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Định Thiện Đông - Xã Phước Quang - Huyện Tuy Phước - Tỉnh Bình Định
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Cảnh Vân Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thôn Cảnh An 1, xã Phước Thành, huyện Tuy Phước, tỉnh Bình Định
7 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoac̣ h huyêṇ Tuy Phước Singapore of Economic Report - Ky ̃ thi ̣trấn Tuy Phước, huyêṇ Tuy Phước, tỉnh Bình Điṇ h
8 Phòng Kinh tế - Ha ̣tầng huyêṇ Tuy Phước Designing Design - Estimation thi ̣trấn Tuy Phước, huyêṇ Tuy Phước, tỉnh Bình Điṇ h.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có dung tích gầu từ (0,8-1,2)m3
1
2
Máy bơm nước 2kW
2
3
Máy cắt bê tông 2,5kW
2
4
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW
2
5
Máy cắt uốn thép 5kW
2
6
Máy đầm bàn 1 kW
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
2
8
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW
2
9
Máy hàn điện 23kW
2
10
Máy nén khí diezel 360m3/h
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
2
12
Cần cẩu bánh xích có sức nâng >= 10 tấn
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng chuyên chở hàng hóa cho phép >=7 tấn
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.771
100m3
2
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
45.477
1m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
13.364
m3
4
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
25.517
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.828
100m2
6
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.264
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.088
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.834
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.82
tấn
10
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
51.898
m3
11
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.636
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.904
100m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.196
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.053
tấn
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 8,5x13x20cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.917
m3
16
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch không nung cốt liệu xi măng 5x10x20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.962
m3
17
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.532
100m3
18
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.694
100m3
19
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.554
100m3
20
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
45.676
m3
21
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
52.161
m3
22
Xoa bề mặt nền bê tông bằng máy sau khi đổ bê tông nền sau thời gian 2-3h bằng xi măng
409.36
m2
23
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 2x4
11
10m
24
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn epoxy 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
409.36
1m2
25
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.123
100m2
26
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.164
100m2
27
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
39.172
m2
28
Miết mạch tường gạch loại lõm
39.172
m2
29
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
39.172
m2
30
Sơn kẻ ron chân móng màu đen 2 nước
39.172
m2
31
Đắp đất hữu cơ vào trong bồn hoa để trồng bông hoa
2.87
m3
32
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.661
m3
33
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.971
m3
34
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.504
100m2
35
Ván khuôn cột - Cột tròn, đa giác
0.226
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.359
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.249
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.432
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.358
tấn
40
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.001
m3
41
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
9.08
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.126
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.454
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.446
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.328
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.76
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.59
tấn
48
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.476
m3
49
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.483
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.498
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The entire construction volume". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The entire construction volume" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second