Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 09:53 29/04/2022
Notice Status
Notice has been canceled
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the No. 2 Intensive Care Center for COVID-19 patients at Vinh Transport Hospital
Name of Tender Notice
The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approval of the Economic Report on Construction Investment Technique and Contractor Selection Plan Project: Renovating and repairing the Intensive Care Center for COVID-19 patients treatment No. 2 at Vinh Transport Hospital
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
+ Provincial budget: 4,000,000,000 VND (In words: Four billion VND) in Decision No. 3713/QD-UBND dated October 8, 2021 of Nghe An Provincial People's Committee.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/05/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:44 29/04/2022
to
09:00 11/05/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 11/05/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
50.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty million dong

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ bệ xí
17 bộ Theo chương V
2 Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
15 bộ Theo chương V
3 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (Vòi sen, gương, kệ)
17 bộ Theo chương V
4 Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ bằng thủ công
24 cái Theo chương V
5 Tháo dỡ trần
225,0769 m2 Theo chương V
6 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
290,8175 m2 Theo chương V
7 Tháo dỡ lan can
83,57 m Theo chương V
8 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
80,8761 m3 Theo chương V
9 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
949,638 m2 Theo chương V
10 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1.082,319 m2 Theo chương V
11 Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
36,9415 m2 Theo chương V
12 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
183,351 m2 Theo chương V
13 Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện chiếu sáng
10 công Theo chương V
14 Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống lên cao
132,133 m3 Theo chương V
15 Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
132,133 m3 Theo chương V
16 Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
132,133 m3 Theo chương V
17 Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤16mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤20cm
27 1 lỗ khoan Theo chương V
18 Bơm keo cấy thép (keo chuyên dụng)
27 lỗ Theo chương V
19 Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0,0292 100m2 Theo chương V
20 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,0037 tấn Theo chương V
21 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0,0335 tấn Theo chương V
22 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M200, đá 1x2
0,1607 m3 Theo chương V
23 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75
20,8509 m3 Theo chương V
24 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50
1,3702 m3 Theo chương V
25 Lắp đặt căn chỉnh lại các lanh tô (tận dụng lanh tô cũ)
25 công Theo chương V
26 Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
25,886 m2 Theo chương V
27 Trát trần, vữa XM M75
36,9415 m2 Theo chương V
28 Ốp tường trụ, cột gạch Ceramic 300x600mm
1.596,037 m2 Theo chương V
29 Lát nền gạch granite 600x600mm, vữa XM M75
939,5931 m2 Theo chương V
30 Lát nền gạch chống trơn Ceramic 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
37,1236 m2 Theo chương V
31 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
62,8275 m2 Theo chương V
32 Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
62,8275 m2 Theo chương V
33 SXLD cửa đi 2 cánh. Cửa kim loại - cửa nhôm phù hợp QCVN 16:2019/BXD (bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa; thanh nhôm dày 1,2 ÷ 1,4 mm; phụ kiện khóa, bản lề, gioăng; kính trắng dày 6,38mm; đã lắp đặt)
93,264 m2 Theo chương V
34 SXLD cửa đi. Cửa kim loại - cửa nhôm phù hợp QCVN 16:2019/BXD (bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa; thanh nhôm dày 1,2 ÷ 1,4 mm; phụ kiện khóa, bản lề, gioăng; kính trắng dày 6,38mm; đã lắp đặt)
34,888 m2 Theo chương V
35 SXLD cửa sổ. Cửa kim loại - cửa nhôm phù hợp QCVN 16:2019/BXD (bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa; thanh nhôm dày 1,2 ÷ 1,4 mm; phụ kiện khóa, bản lề, gioăng; kính trắng dày 6,38mm; đã lắp đặt)
94,799 m2 Theo chương V
36 SXLD vách kính cổ định loại, phù hợp QCVN 16:2019/BXD (bao gồm khuôn, thanh nhôm dày 1,2 ÷ 1,4 mm; phụ kiện khóa, bản lề, gioăng; kính trắng dày 6,38mm; đã lắp đặt)
60,023 m2 Theo chương V
37 Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
31,4 m2 Theo chương V
38 Lắp dựng lan can sắt
31,4 m2 Theo chương V
39 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
31,4 1m2 Theo chương V
40 Khoan rút lõi vị trí bố trí ống thoát mới
2 1 lỗ khoan Theo chương V
41 Chống thấm khu vệ sinh bằng màng bitum khò nóng
109,7033 m2 Theo chương V
42 Thi công trần bằng tấm aluminium khung nổi
461,7601 m2 Theo chương V
43 Thi công trần bằng tấm thạch cao
90,6834 m2 Theo chương V
44 Thi công lắp lại trần cũ đã tháo (vật tư tận dụng)
59,9709 m2 Theo chương V
45 Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển - Tủ điện 400x500x180x0.8 mm
3 1 tủ Theo chương V
46 Lắp đặt Tủ điện 400x300x180x0.8 mm
2 hộp Theo chương V
47 Lắp đặt Tủ điện 700x500x250x0.8 mm
2 1 tủ Theo chương V
48 Lắp đặt Tủ điện 12 modul
2 hộp Theo chương V
49 Lắp đặt Tủ điện 8 modul
24 hộp Theo chương V
50 Lắp đặt Tủ điện 6 modul
8 hộp Theo chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 107

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second