Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The whole construction part

Find: 15:26 22/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, upgrading and repairing the working house 2-storey hospital Nghe An invalids nursing center
Name of Tender Notice
The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating, upgrading and repairing the working house 2-storey hospital Nghe An invalids nursing center
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
State budget source in 2022 (phase 2) Funds for the implementation of incentives for people with meritorious services to the revolution.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 29/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:21 22/08/2022
to
15:30 29/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:30 29/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
14.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fourteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 7-10 tấn
Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ gói thầu
2
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l
Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ gói thầu
2
3
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7KW
Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ gói thầu
3
4
Máy bơm nước
Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ gói thầu
3
5
Máy phát điện
Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ gói thầu
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông
Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ gói thầu
2
7
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kw
Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ gói thầu
3
8
Máy đầm bàn 1kw
Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ gói thầu
3
9
Máy hàn 23 KW
Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ gói thầu
3
10
Giàn giáo Minh Khai
Còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ gói thầu
20

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng
631,864 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
2 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
7,2213 m3 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
3 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
104,4 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
4 Phá dỡ nền gạch khu vệ sinh
48,7612 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
5 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
13,4 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
6 Tháo dỡ bệ xí
5 bộ Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
7 Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
2 bộ Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
8 Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
3 bộ Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
9 Tháo dỡ sen tắm
1 bộ Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
10 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
111,78 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
11 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1.147,5505 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
12 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
701,0868 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
13 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
609,9174 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
14 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
129,4046 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
15 Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
6,2741 100m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
16 Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
6,0992 100m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
17 Vận chuyển vật liệu phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m
0,1813 100m3 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
18 Vận chuyển vật liệu phế thải 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km
0,1813 100m3/1km Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
19 Lát nền, sàn - gạch granite 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
644,114 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
20 Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
129,1046 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
21 Ốp tường trụ, cột - gạch ceramic 300x600, vữa XM M100, PCB40
422,361 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
22 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
313,9683 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
23 Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
30,4858 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
24 Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.757,4679 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
25 Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
701,8608 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
26 Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM M100, PCB40
9,015 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
27 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn lan can cầu thang
16,4034 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
28 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ cầu thang
17,2264 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
29 Phá dỡ lớp vữa xi măng
16,394 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
30 Sơn cầu thang đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
17,2264 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
31 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
16,4034 1m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
32 Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16,394 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
33 Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
4,4149 100m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
34 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
4,8048 m3 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
35 Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
4,121 m3 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
36 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0,0893 100m3 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
37 Vận chuyển vật liệu phế thải 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km
0,0893 100m3/1km Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
38 Lợp mái tôn tráng kẽm dày 0.45mm
5,1814 100m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
39 Tôn úp nóc
59,25 md Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
40 Gia công xà gồ thép
0,516 tấn Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
41 Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0,516 tấn Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
42 Ốp tường gạch ceramic 300x600, vữa XM M100, PCB40
123,672 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
43 Chống thấm sàn tầng 2 bằng tâm cao su khò nóng
28,5208 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
44 Lắp đặt tấm compack 12mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ INOX 304
68,271 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
45 Cửa nhôm Việt Pháp Ausdoor (bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa, phụ kiện kim khí Kinlong, kính mờ 6,38ly, thanh nhôm Việt Pháp, đã lắp đặt) - Cửa đi 1 cánh
6,4 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
46 Cửa nhôm Việt Pháp Ausdoor (bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa, phụ kiện kim khí Kinlong, kính mờ 6,38ly, thanh nhôm Việt Pháp, đã lắp đặt) - Cửa sổ mở quay
2,88 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
47 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2,88 1m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
48 Trần thạch cao tấm thả 600x600
48,1496 m2 Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
49 Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 2,3mm
0,24 100m Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT
50 Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 2,8mm
1,15 100m Đáp ứng chương V - HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG DÂN DỤNG NGHỆ AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 53 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.37 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 31.62%, Construction 41.88%, Consulting 17.95%, Non-consulting 8.55%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 258,299,363,925 VND, in which the total winning value is: 256,505,249,518 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.69%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 56

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second