Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The whole construction part

Find: 22:02 01/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building Vinh Tien block culture house, Nghi Huong ward, Cua Lo town
Bidding package name
The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support; Cua Lo town budget, ward budget and mobilizing other legal support capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:10 12/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
159/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/10/2022 21:15
Approval Authority
UBND phường Nghi Hương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:02 01/12/2022
to
15:10 12/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:10 12/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng Chiến Thắng Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 06, đường Phạm Kinh Vỹ, khối 9, phường Bến Thủy, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Cửa Lò Consulting on designing design records, estimates UBND thị xã Cửa Lò, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty CP xây dưṇ g và thương maị Công Cường Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5, đường Kim Đồng, Phường Hưng Phúc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Phòng tài chính Kế hoạch thị xã Cửa Lò E-HSMT . appraisal consulting UBND thị xã Cửa Lò, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty CP xây dưṇ g và thương maị Công Cường E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5, đường Kim Đồng, Phường Hưng Phúc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Phòng tài chính Kế hoạch thị xã Cửa Lò Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results UBND thị xã Cửa Lò, tỉnh Nghệ An
7 UBND phường Nghi Hương Investor UBND phường Nghi Hương, thị xã Cửa Lò

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ VĂN HÓA
2
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất I (Nhân công 10%)
47.3284
1m3
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I (máy 90%)
4.2594
100m3
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.5893
100m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
28.736
m3
6
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.7805
100m2
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.468
100m2
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
3.727
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.416
tấn
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
97.2311
m3
11
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
43.4122
m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
0.6804
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.0884
100m2
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.189
tấn
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.192
tấn
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
11.9724
m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.9752
100m3
18
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
31.0027
m3
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.288
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.211
tấn
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.2012
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
6.8776
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.6795
100m2
24
Bạt xác rắn lót dầm
161.49
m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.346
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.505
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép >18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.67
tấn
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
19.3674
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
3.0604
100m2
30
Bạt xác rắn lót sàn
306.04
m2
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.17
tấn
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
30.604
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.8049
100m2
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1586
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3276
tấn
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
8.4048
m3
37
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
41
1 cấu kiện
38
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
9.6119
m3
39
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
131.5442
m3
40
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
18.1022
m3
41
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
19.2246
m3
42
Xây tường gạch thông gió 20x20 cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
16.8
m2
43
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
1.3399
tấn
44
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
1.3399
tấn
45
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.223
tấn
46
Lắp dựng giằng thép liên kết bằng bu lông
0.223
tấn
47
Xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
1534
kg
48
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.534
tấn
49
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.534
tấn
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
342.3864
1m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI CÔNG CƯỜNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 76 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.77 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.86%, Construction 52.54%, Consulting 35.60%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 307,912,050,495 VND, in which the total winning value is: 304,011,306,264 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.27%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second