Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The whole construction part

Find: 17:35 19/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
2-storey school building Quang Tien kindergarten, Thai Hoa town
Bidding package name
The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget, ward budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 29/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
39/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/03/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Quang Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:33 19/06/2023
to
08:00 29/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 29/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9-NA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị xã Thái Hòa, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9-NA E-HSDT assessment consulting số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Phòng Quản lý đô thị Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị xã Thái Hòa, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất 1,7 kW
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất 5,0 kW
2
3
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu 0,80 m3
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất 1,5 kW
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất 1,0 kW
2
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng 70 kg
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích 250 lít
2
8
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích 150 lít
2
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải 7,0 T
2
10
Máy thủy bình
1
11
Máy vận thăng (sức nâng 2 tấn)
1
12
Máy hàn >= 23Kw
1
13
Máy đầm cóc
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng <= 6m đất cấp III
4.8067
100m3
2
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100 (XM PCB30)
36.478
m3
3
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
52.279
m3
4
Bê tông dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
18.129
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng cột
1.703
100m2
6
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.087
tấn
7
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.135
tấn
8
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.863
tấn
9
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.288
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.319
tấn
11
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
111.113
m3
12
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
81.076
m3
13
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
19.916
m3
14
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bậc cấp, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
8.719
m3
15
Đắp đất hố móng, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.602
100m3
16
Đắp đất tôn nền, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.591
100m3
17
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100 (XM PCB30)
6.998
m3
18
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100 (XM PCB30)
39.664
m3
19
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ đúng nơi qui định, đất cấp III
0.614
100m3
20
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
18.953
m3
21
Ván khuôn cột
3.006
100m2
22
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.361
tấn
23
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.172
tấn
24
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.367
tấn
25
Bê tông dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
48.706
m3
26
Ván khuôn dầm, giằng
5.808
100m2
27
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.392
tấn
28
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
6.272
tấn
29
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
5.521
tấn
30
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
146.135
m3
31
Ván khuôn sàn mái
11.659
100m2
32
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
15.205
tấn
33
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.043
tấn
34
Bê tông lanh tô, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
3.05
m3
35
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.153
tấn
36
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.186
tấn
37
Ván khuôn lanh tô
0.572
100m2
38
Bê tông cầu thang, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
3.207
m3
39
Ván khuôn cầu thang
0.314
100m2
40
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.402
tấn
41
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.126
tấn
42
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
196.943
m3
43
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
26.234
m3
44
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bậc cầu thang, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
0.914
m3
45
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
3.69
m3
46
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
8.848
100m2
47
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
42.481
m3
48
Gia công xà gồ thép
3.902
tấn
49
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
3.902
tấn
50
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
7.015
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second