Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

The whole construction part

Find: 22:10 18/07/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building rural roads in Huoi Lau village, Bao Nam commune, Ky Son district
Bidding package name
The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget funding for implementation of the National Target Program on socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the 2021-2025 period according to Resolution No. 45/NQ-HDND dated 12
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 134/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/07/2023 22:07
Approval Authority
UBND Bảo Nam, huyện Kỳ Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:08 18/07/2023
to
08:00 28/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH NA Miền Trung. Consulting on making design documents and estimates Nhà Ông Nguyễn Lĩnh Thức, Khu tái định cư xóm Khoa Đà, Xã Hưng Tây, Huyện Hưng Nguyên, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Kỳ Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khối 1 Thị trấn Mường Xén , huyện Kỳ Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 232 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà ông Bạch Văn Huệ, Thôn Thịnh Cường, Xã Tân Dân, Huyện Đức Thọ, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Kỳ Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối 1 Thị trấn Mường Xén , huyện Kỳ Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 232 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà ông Bạch Văn Huệ, Thôn Thịnh Cường, Xã Tân Dân, Huyện Đức Thọ, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Kỳ Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối 1 Thị trấn Mường Xén , huyện Kỳ Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 3,5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua bán ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy đào hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy đào;
2
3
Máy lu bánh thép 9T: - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy đào hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy lu;
1
4
Máy ủi công suất 110CV: - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy đào hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy ủi;
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay tối thiểu 70kg: - Nhà thầu cung cấp: hóa đơn mua bán máy đầm;
1
6
Máy đầm bàn 1Kw - Nhà thầu cung cấp: hóa đơn mua bán máy móc;
1
7
Máy hàn công suất 23,0 kW - Nhà thầu cung cấp: hóa đơn mua bán máy móc
1
8
Máy đầm dùi 1,5Kw - Nhà thầu cung cấp: hóa đơn mua bán máy móc;
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông 250l - Nhà thầu cung cấp: hóa đơn mua bán máy móc;
2
10
Máy cắt uốn thép Công suất 5kW - Nhà thầu cung cấp: hóa đơn mua bán máy móc;
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Phát rừng loại I bằng thủ công, mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2: 0 cây
95.37
100m²
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
51.96
100m³
4
Phá đá bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực, đá cấp IV
2.74
100m³
5
Xúc đá sau phá đá bằng máy lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 0,8m3
2.74
100m³
6
Vận chuyển đá sau phá đá bằng búa thủy lực bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤300m
2.74
100m³
7
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng ≤6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
3.43
100m³
8
Xúc đất đổ lên phương tiện vạn chuyển, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, phạm vi 30m, đất cấp III
17.94
100m³
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤300m, đất cấp III
17.94
100m³
10
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
15.29
100m³
11
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
264.85
12
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
13
Lớp ni lông tranh mất nước lót khuôn
10500
m2
14
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
10.8
100m²
15
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày ≤25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông XM PCB40 mác 200
1890
16
PHẦN CỐNG KM0+38 ;
17
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.27
100m³
18
Đào móng băng, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp III
1.44
19
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng dày >45cm
0.77
100m²
20
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép tường, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1
tấn
21
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép tường, đường kính ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.18
tấn
22
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông XM PCB40 mác 200
26.96
23
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng >250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông XM PCB40 mác 150
2.82
24
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤10mm
0.09
tấn
25
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng >250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông XM PCB40 mác 200
4.16
26
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.08
100m²
27
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.03
tấn
28
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
0.35
tấn
29
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông bản mặt cầu đá 1x2, vữa bê tông XM PCB40 mác 250
2.42
30
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.18
100m³
31
VỆ SINH CỐNG + RÃNH
32
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp II
50.4
33
Vận chuyển tiếp 10m, bùn lẫn sỏi đá, bằng thủ công
50.4
34
RANH ĐÁ HỘC XÂY
35
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng đá hộc, vữa XM PCB40 mác 50
84.14

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second